55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:53)

Train : 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 35m

From : KSJDeparture : 12:55 To : BC Arrival : 16:30 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)12:55 10.025NER1Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj City (KJC)13:0613:082m 14.557NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Gangagarh Halt (GGG)13:1513:161m 111.245NER1Gangagarh, Uttar Pradesh
Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)13:2113:232m 114.960NER1Uttar Pradesh 207403, Uttar Pradesh
Manpur Nagaria (MPG)13:3113:332m 123.034NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhla Bridge (KCO)13:4213:431m 128.032NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhla Halt (KCU)13:4713:481m 130.242NER1Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bitroi (BTRI)13:5413:562m 134.470NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Ujhani (UJH)14:0614:082m 146.155NER1Distt.- Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Sheikhupur (SKW)14:1714:181m 154.229NER1Distt.- Budaun-243601, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)14:2814:335m 159.048NER1Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Mallannagar (MQW)14:4014:411m 164.789NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Ghatpuri (GTP)14:4614:471m 172.154NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Kartauli (KRTL)14:5414:551m 178.476NER1State Highway 33 Kartauli Uttar Pradesh 243634, Uttar Pradesh
Makrandpur (MQP)15:0015:022m 184.721NER1Distt.- Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bamiana (BMY)15:2115:232m 191.317NER1To Vishartganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)15:4515:472m 197.520NR1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)16:0516:105m 1103.37NER6Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)16:30 1105.6-NER2,3Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55355 timetable?

It is important to check 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55355.

What are the 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kasganj Jn (KSJ) and Bareilly City (BC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55355 from the source station?

The 55355 departs from its source station Bareilly City (BC) at 12:55.

How much distance does Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55355 to reach the destination?

The 55355 takes 3h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bareilly City at 16:30 .

How many stoppages 55355 has between Kasganj Jn and Bareilly City?

The 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bareilly City Railway Station?

The 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:30 to the Bareilly City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KSJ and BC?

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ) and platform number 1 at Bareilly City (BC).

How many major stations 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Kasganj City (KJC), Gangagarh Halt (GGG), Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK), Manpur Nagaria (MPG), Kachhla Bridge (KCO), Kachhla Halt (KCU), Bitroi (BTRI), Ujhani (UJH), Sheikhupur (SKW), Budaun (BEM), Mallannagar (MQW), Ghatpuri (GTP), Kartauli (KRTL), Makrandpur (MQP), Bamiana (BMY), Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Bareilly City (BC).