55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:50)

Train : 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : BCDeparture : 17:25 To : LKU Arrival : 20:05 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly City (BC)17:25 10.019NER--Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)17:4017:422m 14.645NER--Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bhojipura Jn (BPR)17:5818:002m 116.681NER3Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
Atamanda (AMA)18:0618:071m 124.753NER1Pin - 243203, Uttar Pradesh
Deoranian (DRN)18:1518:172m 131.953NER--Pin - 243203, Uttar Pradesh
Richha Road (RR)18:2818:291m 141.525NER1PIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
Baheri (BHI)18:4718:492m 148.937NER--PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Kichha (KHH)19:1419:162m 164.270NER--PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Pantnagar (PBW)19:2619:282m 175.810NER--PIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)20:05 181.8-NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55349 timetable?

It is important to check 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55349.

What are the 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bareilly City (BC) and Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55349 from the source station?

The 55349 departs from its source station Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) at 17:25.

How much distance does Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55349 to reach the destination?

The 55349 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lal Kuan Jn at 20:05 .

How many stoppages 55349 has between Bareilly City and Lal Kuan Jn?

The 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lal Kuan Jn Railway Station?

The 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:05 to the Lal Kuan Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BC and LKU?

Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bareilly City (BC) and platform number -- at Lal Kuan Jn (LKU).

How many major stations 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Bareilly City (BC), Izzatnagar (IZN), Bhojipura Jn (BPR), Atamanda (AMA), Deoranian (DRN), Richha Road (RR), Baheri (BHI), Kichha (KHH), Pantnagar (PBW), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU).