55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:49)

Train : 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 30m

From : BCDeparture : 10:00 To : KSJ Arrival : 13:30 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly City (BC)10:00 10.012NER1,2Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)10:1210:153m 12.335NER5Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)10:2510:272m 18.231NR1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Bamiana (BMY)10:3910:412m 114.350NER1To Vishartganj, Uttar Pradesh
Makrandpur (MQP)10:4910:512m 120.955NER1Distt.- Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Kartauli (KRTL)10:5810:591m 127.334NER1State Highway 33 Kartauli Uttar Pradesh 243634, Uttar Pradesh
Ghatpuri (GTP)11:1011:122m 133.689NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Mallannagar (MQW)11:1711:181m 141.019NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)11:3611:404m 146.672NER1Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Sheikhupur (SKW)11:4411:451m 151.449NER1Distt.- Budaun-243601, Uttar Pradesh
Ujhani (UJH)11:5511:572m 159.664NER1Distt.- Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bitroi (BTRI)12:0812:102m 171.242NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhla Halt (KCU)12:1612:171m 175.532NER1Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhla Bridge (KCO)12:2112:221m 177.634NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Manpur Nagaria (MPG)12:3112:332m 182.760NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)12:4112:432m 190.737NER1Uttar Pradesh 207403, Uttar Pradesh
Gangagarh Halt (GGG)12:4912:501m 194.434NER1Gangagarh, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj City (KJC)13:0213:042m 1101.110NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)13:30 1105.6-NER2Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55346 timetable?

It is important to check 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55346.

What are the 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bareilly City (BC) and Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55346 from the source station?

The 55346 departs from its source station Kasganj Jn (KSJ) at 10:00.

How much distance does Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55346 to reach the destination?

The 55346 takes 3h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kasganj Jn at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 55346 has between Bareilly City and Kasganj Jn?

The 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kasganj Jn Railway Station?

The 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Kasganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BC and KSJ?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1,2 at Bareilly City (BC) and platform number 1,2 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ).

How many major stations 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Bareilly City (BC), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB), Bamiana (BMY), Makrandpur (MQP), Kartauli (KRTL), Ghatpuri (GTP), Mallannagar (MQW), Budaun (BEM), Sheikhupur (SKW), Ujhani (UJH), Bitroi (BTRI), Kachhla Halt (KCU), Kachhla Bridge (KCO), Manpur Nagaria (MPG), Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK), Gangagarh Halt (GGG), Kasganj City (KJC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ).