55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (17:06)

Train : 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 30m

From : BCDeparture : 07:30 To : KSJ Arrival : 11:00 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly City (BC)07:30 10.012NER1,2Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)07:4207:453m 12.335NER5Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)07:5507:572m 18.228NR1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Bamiana (BMY)08:1008:122m 114.344NER1To Vishartganj, Uttar Pradesh
Makrandpur (MQP)08:2108:232m 120.942NER1Distt.- Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Kartauli (KRTL)08:3208:331m 127.329NER1State Highway 33 Kartauli Uttar Pradesh 243634, Uttar Pradesh
Ghatpuri (GTP)08:4608:482m 133.674NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Mallannagar (MQW)08:5408:551m 141.034NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)09:0509:105m 146.672NER1Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Sheikhupur (SKW)09:1409:151m 151.470NER1Distt.- Budaun-243601, Uttar Pradesh
Ujhani (UJH)09:2209:242m 159.664NER1Distt.- Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bitroi (BTRI)09:3509:372m 171.236NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhla Halt (KCU)09:4409:451m 175.532NER1Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhla Bridge (KCO)09:4909:501m 177.630NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Manpur Nagaria (MPG)10:0010:022m 182.734NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)10:1610:182m 190.737NER1Uttar Pradesh 207403, Uttar Pradesh
Gangagarh Halt (GGG)10:2410:251m 194.437NER1Gangagarh, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj City (KJC)10:3610:382m 1101.112NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)11:00 1105.6-NER1Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55344 timetable?

It is important to check 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55344.

What are the 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bareilly City (BC) and Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55344 from the source station?

The 55344 departs from its source station Kasganj Jn (KSJ) at 07:30.

How much distance does Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55344 to reach the destination?

The 55344 takes 3h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kasganj Jn at 11:00 .

How many stoppages 55344 has between Bareilly City and Kasganj Jn?

The 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kasganj Jn Railway Station?

The 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Kasganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BC and KSJ?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1,2 at Bareilly City (BC) and platform number 1,2 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ).

How many major stations 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55344 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Bareilly City (BC), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB), Bamiana (BMY), Makrandpur (MQP), Kartauli (KRTL), Ghatpuri (GTP), Mallannagar (MQW), Budaun (BEM), Sheikhupur (SKW), Ujhani (UJH), Bitroi (BTRI), Kachhla Halt (KCU), Kachhla Bridge (KCO), Manpur Nagaria (MPG), Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK), Gangagarh Halt (GGG), Kasganj City (KJC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ).