55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 19 2020 (00:57)

Train : 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : LKUDeparture : 17:45 To : BC Arrival : 20:20 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)17:45 10.028NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Pantnagar (PBW)17:5818:002m 16.170NER1PIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
Kichha (KHH)18:1018:133m 117.746NER--PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Baheri (BHI)18:3318:363m 132.963NER--PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Richha Road (RR)18:4318:441m 140.365NER1PIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
Deoranian (DRN)18:5318:552m 150.061NER--Pin - 243203, Uttar Pradesh
Atamanda (AMA)19:0219:031m 157.144NER1Pin - 243203, Uttar Pradesh
Bhojipura Jn (BPR)19:1419:162m 165.219NER3Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)19:5419:584m 177.213NER2Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)20:20 181.8-NER--Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55336 timetable?

It is important to check 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55336.

What is 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) and Bareilly City (BC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55336 from the source station?

The 55336 departs from its source station Mumbai Bareilly City (BC) at 17:45.

Which is the destination station of 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station BC at 20:20 .

How much distance does Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55336 to reach the destination?

The 55336 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55336 has between Lal Kuan Jn and Bareilly City?

The 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bareilly City Railway Station?

The 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:20 to the Bareilly City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LKU and BC?

Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) and at platform number -- at Bareilly City (BC).

How many major stations does 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations i.e. Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Pantnagar (PBW), Kichha (KHH), Baheri (BHI), Richha Road (RR), Deoranian (DRN), Atamanda (AMA), Bhojipura Jn (BPR), Izzatnagar (IZN), Bareilly City (BC).