55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:04)

Train : 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : FBDDeparture : 04:50 To : KSJ Arrival : 07:30 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 108 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)04:50 10.049NER3,4Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Harsingpur Goba (HSY)05:0105:021m 18.942NER1209504, Uttar Pradesh
Shukarullahpur (SHX)05:0705:081m 112.539NER1Kasganj road farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shamsabad (SSD)05:1405:151m 116.349NER1207503, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatasa (BHTS)05:2305:241m 122.970NER1Pin - 209502, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)05:3005:322m 129.850NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Kampil Road (KXF)05:4105:421m 137.375NER--Pin - 209505, Uttar Pradesh
Rudain (RDN)05:4805:502m 144.842NER--Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Ballupur (BAPR)05:5605:571m 149.072NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Daryao Ganj (DRO)06:0206:042m 155.053NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Narthar (NHX)06:1206:131m 162.169NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Patiali (PTI)06:1906:212m 169.056NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Dundwara (GWA)06:2806:302m 175.544NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Garkha (GRAK)06:3806:391m 181.468NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Sahawar Town (SWRT)06:4506:472m 188.365NER1Pin - 207245, Uttar Pradesh
Badhari Kalan (BHK)06:5606:582m 198.118NER1Pin - 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)07:30 1107.5-NER3Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55331 timetable?

It is important to check 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55331.

What are the 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) and Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55331 from the source station?

The 55331 departs from its source station Kasganj Jn (KSJ) at 04:50.

How much distance does Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 108 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55331 to reach the destination?

The 55331 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kasganj Jn at 07:30 .

How many stoppages 55331 has between Farrukhabad Jn and Kasganj Jn?

The 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kasganj Jn Railway Station?

The 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:30 to the Kasganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at FBD and KSJ?

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,4 at Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) and platform number 3,4 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ).

How many major stations 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 16 major stations which are Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Harsingpur Goba (HSY), Shukarullahpur (SHX), Shamsabad (SSD), Bhatasa (BHTS), Kaimganj (KMJ), Kampil Road (KXF), Rudain (RDN), Ballupur (BAPR), Daryao Ganj (DRO), Narthar (NHX), Patiali (PTI), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Garkha (GRAK), Sahawar Town (SWRT), Badhari Kalan (BHK), Kasganj Jn (KSJ).