55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (22:55)

Train : 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : LKUDeparture : 13:55 To : KPV Arrival : 15:20 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 58 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)13:55 10.049NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC)14:0614:071m 19.078NER1Pin - 262402, Uttarakhand
Gularbhoj (GUB)14:1714:192m 122.052NER1263401, Uttarakhand
Beria Daulat Halt (BRDT)14:2714:281m 129.079NER1Pin - 262401, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)14:3514:372m 138.162NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Sarkara (SKX)14:4514:461m 146.421NER1PIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)15:20 158.5-NER--Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55317 timetable?

It is important to check 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55317.

What are the 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) and Kashipur Jn (KPV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55317 from the source station?

The 55317 departs from its source station Kashipur Jn (KPV) at 13:55.

How much distance does Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 58 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55317 to reach the destination?

The 55317 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kashipur Jn at 15:20 .

How many stoppages 55317 has between Lal Kuan Jn and Kashipur Jn?

The 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kashipur Jn Railway Station?

The 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:20 to the Kashipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LKU and KPV?

Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) and platform number -- at Kashipur Jn (KPV).

How many major stations 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55317 Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC), Gularbhoj (GUB), Beria Daulat Halt (BRDT), Bazpur (BPZ), Sarkara (SKX), Kashipur Jn (KPV).