55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:00)

Train : 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : KPVDeparture : 05:45 To : LKU Arrival : 07:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 58 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kashipur Jn (KPV)05:45 10.051NER--Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Sarkara (SKX)05:5906:001m 112.071NER1PIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)06:0706:092m 120.361NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Beria Daulat Halt (BRDT)06:1806:191m 129.559NER1Pin - 262401, Uttarakhand
Gularbhoj (GUB)06:2606:282m 136.465NER1263401, Uttarakhand
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC)06:4006:411m 149.519NER1Pin - 262402, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)07:10 158.5-NER3Lalkuan, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55316 timetable?

It is important to check 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55316.

What are the 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kashipur Jn (KPV) and Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55316 from the source station?

The 55316 departs from its source station Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) at 05:45.

How much distance does Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 58 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55316 to reach the destination?

The 55316 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lal Kuan Jn at 07:10 .

How many stoppages 55316 has between Kashipur Jn and Lal Kuan Jn?

The 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lal Kuan Jn Railway Station?

The 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:10 to the Lal Kuan Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KPV and LKU?

Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kashipur Jn (KPV) and platform number -- at Lal Kuan Jn (LKU).

How many major stations 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Kashipur Jn (KPV), Sarkara (SKX), Bazpur (BPZ), Beria Daulat Halt (BRDT), Gularbhoj (GUB), Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU).