55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:07)

Train : 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : RMRDeparture : 07:00 To : MB Arrival : 09:30 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ramnagar (RMR)07:00 10.056NER1Ramnagar, Uttarakhand
Pirumadara (PRM)07:0907:101m 18.455NER1Nainital District, Uttarakhand
Gaushala (GWS)07:1707:181m 114.866NER1National Highway 121, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)07:2907:345m 127.050NER--Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Aliganj (ALJ)07:4707:492m 137.841NER1Pin - 244714, Uttar Pradesh
Padiya Nagla (PAQ)07:5607:571m 142.776NER1Pin - 244402, Uttarakhand
Roshanpur (RHN)08:0108:032m 147.746NER--Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Jalpur (JLQ)08:0908:101m 152.453NER1Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Pipalsana (PLS)08:1608:182m 157.751NER1Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Sehal (SEW)08:2608:271m 164.454NER1Pin - 244001, Uttar Pradesh
Got (GOT)08:3308:341m 169.88NER--Pin - 244001, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)09:30 176.8-NR7244001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55306 timetable?

It is important to check 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55306.

What are the 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ramnagar (RMR) and Moradabad Jn (MB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55306 from the source station?

The 55306 departs from its source station Moradabad Jn (MB) at 07:00.

How much distance does Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55306 to reach the destination?

The 55306 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Moradabad Jn at 09:30 .

How many stoppages 55306 has between Ramnagar and Moradabad Jn?

The 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Moradabad Jn Railway Station?

The 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:30 to the Moradabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RMR and MB?

Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar (RMR) and platform number 1 at Moradabad Jn (MB).

How many major stations 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Ramnagar (RMR), Pirumadara (PRM), Gaushala (GWS), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Aliganj (ALJ), Padiya Nagla (PAQ), Roshanpur (RHN), Jalpur (JLQ), Pipalsana (PLS), Sehal (SEW), Got (GOT), Moradabad Jn (MB).