55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:25)

Train : 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : MBDeparture : 06:05 To : KGM Arrival : 12:05 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 131 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kathgodam (KGM)12:05 1130.6-NER2263126, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)06:05 10.035NR7244001, Uttar Pradesh
Pipalsana (PLS)06:3806:402m 119.221NER1Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Jalpur (JLQ)06:5506:561m 124.570NER1Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Roshanpur (RHN)07:0007:022m 129.166NER1Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Aliganj (ALJ)07:1107:132m 139.038NER1Pin - 244714, Uttar Pradesh
Kashipur Jn (KPV)07:3007:5525m 149.948NER--Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Sarkara (SKX)08:1008:111m 161.971NER1PIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
Bazpur (BPZ)08:1808:202m 170.261NER1262401, Uttarakhand
Beria Daulat Halt (BRDT)08:2908:301m 179.469NER1Pin - 262401, Uttarakhand
Gularbhoj (GUB)08:3608:382m 186.360NER1263401, Uttarakhand
Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC)08:5108:521m 199.311NER1Pin - 262402, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)09:4110:1029m 1108.335NER--Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)10:3810:435m 1124.54NER1263139, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55303 timetable?

It is important to check 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)?

Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) train number is 55303.

What is 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) running days?

The 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Moradabad Jn (MB) and Kathgodam (KGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55303 from the source station?

The 55303 departs from its source station Mumbai Kathgodam (KGM) at 06:05.

Which is the destination station of 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station KGM at 12:05 .

How much distance does Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) covers?

Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) covers total distance of 131 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55303 to reach the destination?

The 55303 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55303 has between Moradabad Jn and Kathgodam?

The 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) has 13 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) take to reach Kathgodam Railway Station?

The 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:05 to the Kathgodam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) usually arrives at MB and KGM?

Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Moradabad Jn (MB) and at platform number 2 at Kathgodam (KGM).

How many major stations does 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations i.e. Kathgodam (KGM), Moradabad Jn (MB), Pipalsana (PLS), Jalpur (JLQ), Roshanpur (RHN), Aliganj (ALJ), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Sarkara (SKX), Bazpur (BPZ), Beria Daulat Halt (BRDT), Gularbhoj (GUB), Rudrapur Sidcul Halt (RPSC), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Haldwani (HDW).