55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:25)

Train : 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 3h 35m

From : MBDeparture : 14:45 To : KGM Arrival : 18:20 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Moradabad Jn (MB)14:45 10.036NR6244001, Uttar Pradesh
Dalpatpur (DLP)15:0515:061m 112.156NR--Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Mundha Pande (MPH)15:1315:141m 118.640NR--Pincode-244104., Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)15:2715:325m 127.263NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Chamrua (CHRU)15:4015:422m 135.760NER1Pin - 244901, Uttarakhand
Kemri (KEMR)15:5215:531m 145.772NER1Pincode-244928., Uttar Pradesh
Bilaspur Road (BLQR)16:0016:022m 154.098NER1Pin - 244921, Uttar Pradesh
Rudrapur City (RUPC)16:1316:185m 172.129NER1Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Haldi Road (HLDD)16:4716:492m 186.129NER1Pin - 263402, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)17:0517:1510m 193.832NER1Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)17:4517:505m 1110.012NER1263139, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam (KGM)18:20 1116.0-NER1263126, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55301 timetable?

It is important to check 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved)?

Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) train number is 55301.

What is 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) running days?

The 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Moradabad Jn (MB) and Kathgodam (KGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55301 from the source station?

The 55301 departs from its source station Mumbai Kathgodam (KGM) at 14:45.

Which is the destination station of 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station KGM at 18:20 .

How much distance does Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) covers?

Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) covers total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55301 to reach the destination?

The 55301 takes 3h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55301 has between Moradabad Jn and Kathgodam?

The 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) take to reach Kathgodam Railway Station?

The 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:20 to the Kathgodam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) usually arrives at MB and KGM?

Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Moradabad Jn (MB) and at platform number 6 at Kathgodam (KGM).

How many major stations does 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (Via Rudrapur City) (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations i.e. Moradabad Jn (MB), Dalpatpur (DLP), Mundha Pande (MPH), Rampur Jn (RMU), Chamrua (CHRU), Kemri (KEMR), Bilaspur Road (BLQR), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Haldi Road (HLDD), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Haldwani (HDW), Kathgodam (KGM).