55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:29)

Train : 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : BCYDeparture : 13:50 To : BTT Arrival : 19:55 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 158 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi City (BCY)13:50 10.039NER3Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)14:0014:011m 16.646NER1Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)14:1414:151m 116.623NER1Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)14:3314:341m 123.650NER1National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)14:4414:451m 131.916NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mahpur (MHO)15:1815:191m 140.954NER1Mahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)15:3015:311m 150.742NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR)15:3915:401m 156.440NER1Pin:275203, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)15:4615:471m 160.423NER1State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)16:0916:101m 169.029NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Naik Dih (NAKD)16:1916:201m 173.337NER1State Highway 67 Hirdapur 275202, Uttar Pradesh
Pipri Dih (PPH)16:2916:301m 178.920NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Paniara Halt (PNRA)16:4416:451m 183.511NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)17:2017:3010m 189.837NER3Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)17:4317:452m 197.742NER--Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Chakra Road (CKYD)17:5317:541m 1103.425NER1Pincode-221705., Uttar Pradesh
Kiriharapur (KER)18:1318:141m 1111.328NER1Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt (GOX)18:2818:291m 1117.827NER1221716, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)18:4518:472m 1124.929NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Turtipar (TTI)19:0119:021m 1131.742NER1Pincode-274602., Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)19:1119:121m 1137.932NER--Pincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)19:3019:311m 1147.444NER--Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Peokol (POKL)19:3819:391m 1152.520NER1Pincode-274701., Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)19:55 1157.7-NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55192 timetable?

It is important to check 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?

Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55192.

What are the 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi City (BCY) and Bhatni Jn (BTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55192 from the source station?

The 55192 departs from its source station Bhatni Jn (BTT) at 13:50.

How much distance does Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 158 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55192 to reach the destination?

The 55192 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhatni Jn at 19:55 .

How many stoppages 55192 has between Varanasi City and Bhatni Jn?

The 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhatni Jn Railway Station?

The 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:55 to the Bhatni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BCY and BTT?

Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Varanasi City (BCY) and platform number -- at Bhatni Jn (BTT).

How many major stations 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations which are Varanasi City (BCY), Sarnath (SRNT), Kadipur (KDQ), Rajawari (RJI), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mahpur (MHO), Sadat (SDT), Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR), Jakhanian (JKN), Dullahapur (DLR), Naik Dih (NAKD), Pipri Dih (PPH), Paniara Halt (PNRA), Mau Jn (MAU), Indara Jn (IAA), Chakra Road (CKYD), Kiriharapur (KER), Gobindpur Dugauli Halt (GOX), Belthara Road (BLTR), Turtipar (TTI), Lar Road (LRD), Salempur Jn (SRU), Peokol (POKL), Bhatni Jn (BTT).