55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (17:31)

Train : 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : DDADeparture : 20:20 To : CPR Arrival : 22:00 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Duraundha Jn (DDA)20:20 10.081NER3Pin - 841233, Bihar
Chainwa (CW)20:2620:282m 18.131NER2PIN- 841204, Bihar
Mahendranath Halt (MHRN)20:3220:331m 110.232NER2841204, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)20:4320:452m 115.532NER2Pin- 841208, Bihar
Daudpur (DDP)21:0121:032m 124.135NER2Pin - 841205, Bihar
Kopa Samhota (KPS)21:1821:202m 132.823NER2841214, Bihar
Teknewas (TKVR)21:3621:382m 139.012NER2,3Pin - 841301, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)22:00 143.4-NER5,4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55166 timetable?

It is important to check 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)?

Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55166.

What are the 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Duraundha Jn (DDA) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55166 from the source station?

The 55166 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 20:20.

How much distance does Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55166 to reach the destination?

The 55166 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 55166 has between Duraundha Jn and Chhapra Jn?

The 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DDA and CPR?

Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Duraundha Jn (DDA) and platform number 3 at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Duraundha Jn (DDA), Chainwa (CW), Mahendranath Halt (MHRN), Ekma (EKMA), Daudpur (DDP), Kopa Samhota (KPS), Teknewas (TKVR), Chhapra Jn (CPR).