55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 25 2019 (14:17)

Train : 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : CPRDeparture : 06:00 To : DDA Arrival : 07:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhapra Jn (CPR)06:00 10.026NER4,2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Teknewas (TKVR)06:1006:111m 14.463NER1Pin - 841301, Bihar
Kopa Samhota (KPS)06:1706:181m 110.658NER1841214, Bihar
Daudpur (DDP)06:2706:281m 119.374NER1Pin - 841205, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)06:3506:361m 127.980NER1Pin- 841208, Bihar
Mahendranath Halt (MHRN)06:4006:411m 133.214NER1841204, Bihar
Chainwa (CW)06:5006:511m 135.326NER1PIN- 841204, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)07:10 143.4-NER3Pin - 841233, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55165 timetable?

It is important to check 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)?

Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55165.

What are the 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhapra Jn (CPR) and Duraundha Jn (DDA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55165 from the source station?

The 55165 departs from its source station Duraundha Jn (DDA) at 06:00.

How much distance does Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55165 to reach the destination?

The 55165 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Duraundha Jn at 07:10 .

How many stoppages 55165 has between Chhapra Jn and Duraundha Jn?

The 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Duraundha Jn Railway Station?

The 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:10 to the Duraundha Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CPR and DDA?

Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4,2 at Chhapra Jn (CPR) and platform number 3 at Duraundha Jn (DDA).

How many major stations 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Chhapra Jn (CPR), Teknewas (TKVR), Kopa Samhota (KPS), Daudpur (DDP), Ekma (EKMA), Mahendranath Halt (MHRN), Chainwa (CW), Duraundha Jn (DDA).