55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:43)

Train : 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 26 halts Duration : 7h 30m

From : BCYDeparture : 23:55 To : GKP Arrival : 07:25 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 228 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi City (BCY)23:55 10.049NER3Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)00:0300:052m 26.646NER1Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)00:1800:202m 216.670NER1Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)00:2600:282m 223.633NER1National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)00:4300:452m 231.942NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mahpur (MHO)00:5801:002m 240.966NER1Mahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)01:0901:112m 250.765NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)01:2001:222m 260.457NER--State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)01:3101:332m 269.030NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Pipri Dih (PPH)01:5301:552m 278.915NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)02:4002:5010m 289.826NER3Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)03:0803:102m 297.791NER1Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Kiriharapur (KER)03:1903:212m 2111.348NER1Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)03:3803:402m 2124.945NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Turtipar (TTI)03:4903:501m 2131.747NER1Pincode-274602., Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)03:5804:002m 2137.925NER1Pincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)04:2304:252m 2147.425NER1Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)04:5005:0515m 2157.787NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Nunkhar (NRA)05:1005:122m 2165.055NER--274001, Uttar Pradesh
Ahilyapur (AHLR)05:2005:211m 2172.452NER1Pin - 247001, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)05:2805:302m 2178.540NER1Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Baitalpur (BALR)05:4005:422m 2185.146NER--Pin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Bazar (GB)05:5305:552m 2193.531NER--District Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)06:1406:162m 2203.326NER1Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Sardarnagar (SANR)06:2806:302m 2208.527NER1Pin - 273202, Uttar Pradesh
Kusmhi (KHM)06:4306:452m 2214.427NER1273202, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)07:0607:082m 2223.813NER3Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)07:25 2227.6-NER4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55150 timetable?

It is important to check 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55150.

What are the 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi City (BCY) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55150 from the source station?

The 55150 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 23:55.

How much distance does Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 228 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55150 to reach the destination?

The 55150 takes 7h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 07:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 55150 has between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 07:25 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BCY and GKP?

Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Varanasi City (BCY) and platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Varanasi City (BCY), Sarnath (SRNT), Kadipur (KDQ), Rajawari (RJI), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mahpur (MHO), Sadat (SDT), Jakhanian (JKN), Dullahapur (DLR), Pipri Dih (PPH), Mau Jn (MAU), Indara Jn (IAA), Kiriharapur (KER), Belthara Road (BLTR), Turtipar (TTI), Lar Road (LRD), Salempur Jn (SRU), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Nunkhar (NRA), Ahilyapur (AHLR), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Baitalpur (BALR), Gauri Bazar (GB), Chauri Chaura (CC), Sardarnagar (SANR), Kusmhi (KHM), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).