55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:46)

Train : 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : GKPDeparture : 23:20 To : BCY Arrival : 06:25 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 228 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)23:3123:332m 13.871NER--Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Sardarnagar (SANR)23:4623:482m 119.153NER2Pin - 273202, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)23:5423:562m 124.365NER2Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Bazar (GB)00:0500:072m 234.156NER--District Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
Turtipar (TTI)02:2902:301m 295.968NER1Pincode-274602., Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)04:1304:152m 2176.945NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)05:0805:135m 2195.738NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)05:2605:282m 2204.060NER2National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)02:3602:382m 2102.768NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Kiriharapur (KER)02:5002:522m 2116.351NER1Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)03:0803:102m 2129.932NER2Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)03:2503:305m 2137.882NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Pipri Dih (PPH)03:3803:402m 2148.760NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)03:5003:522m 2158.664NER2Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)04:0004:022m 2167.253NER--State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)23:20 10.021NER6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Baitalpur (BALR)00:1600:182m 242.515NER2Pin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)00:4500:505m 249.126NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Ahilyapur (AHLR)01:0401:051m 255.255NER2Pin - 247001, Uttar Pradesh
Nunkhar (NRA)01:1301:152m 262.615NER--274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)01:4502:0015m 269.969NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)02:0902:112m 280.263NER1Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)02:2002:222m 289.754NER1Pincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
Mahpur (MHO)04:2804:302m 2186.714NER1Mahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)05:3505:372m 2211.055NER2Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)05:4805:502m 2221.011NER2Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)06:25 2227.6-NER1Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55149 timetable?

It is important to check 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55149.

What is 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Varanasi City (BCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55149 from the source station?

The 55149 departs from its source station Mumbai Varanasi City (BCY) at 23:20.

Which is the destination station of 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station BCY at 06:25 +1 night.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 228 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55149 to reach the destination?

The 55149 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55149 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Varanasi City?

The 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Varanasi City Railway Station?

The 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 06:25 +1 night to the Varanasi City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GKP and BCY?

Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and at platform number -- at Varanasi City (BCY).

How many major stations does 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations i.e. Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Sardarnagar (SANR), Chauri Chaura (CC), Gauri Bazar (GB), Turtipar (TTI), Sadat (SDT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Rajawari (RJI), Belthara Road (BLTR), Kiriharapur (KER), Indara Jn (IAA), Mau Jn (MAU), Pipri Dih (PPH), Dullahapur (DLR), Jakhanian (JKN), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Baitalpur (BALR), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Ahilyapur (AHLR), Nunkhar (NRA), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Salempur Jn (SRU), Lar Road (LRD), Mahpur (MHO), Kadipur (KDQ), Sarnath (SRNT), Varanasi City (BCY).