55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:16)

Train : 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : SHGDeparture : 15:20 To : BUI Arrival : 22:30 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 168 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shahganj Jn (SHG)15:20 10.036NR4223101, Uttar Pradesh
Khanja Halt (KHJA)15:3015:311m 16.071NER1Shahganj Pin: 223101, Uttar Pradesh
Didarganj Road (DJD)15:3815:402m 114.325NER1Uttar Pradesh 223222 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)15:5615:582m 120.968NER1Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Mir (SMZ)16:0616:082m 130.047NER1Towa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
Sanjarpur (SJER)16:1516:161m 135.466NER1Sanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Phariha (PHY)16:2116:232m 140.948NER1Pincode-223227., Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Rani (RKS)16:3216:342m 148.113NER1Rani Ki Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)17:1017:155m 155.953NER1Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Sidhari Halt (SDHA)17:1817:191m 158.574NER1Uttar Pradesh 276001, Uttar Pradesh
Sathiaon (SAA)17:2717:292m 168.468NER1276406, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)17:3717:392m 177.561NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Khurahat (KRT)17:4817:502m 186.645NER1SH 34 Dharmsipur 276403, Uttar Pradesh
Paligarh Halt (PLGH)17:5717:581m 191.820NER1Paligarh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)18:2018:3010m 199.240NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)18:4218:475m 1107.170NER2Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Haldharpur (HLP)18:5318:552m 1114.260NER1Haldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ratanpura (RTP)19:0319:052m 1122.241NER1State Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
Rajmalpur Road (RJMP)19:1319:152m 1127.636NER1221712, Uttar Pradesh
Rasra (RSR)19:2819:302m 1135.469NER2Rasra, Uttar Pradesh
Sanwara (SNRA)19:3619:382m 1142.314NER1Sanwara, Uttar Pradesh
Chilkahar (CHR)19:5820:002m 1146.834NER1State Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
Jigni Khas (JGKS)20:0920:101m 1151.97NER1Jigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
Phephna Jn (PEP)21:0321:052m 1157.713NER1Pin - 277503, Uttar Pradesh
Sagarpali (SVI)21:2821:302m 1162.75NER1Pin - 277506, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)22:30 1167.8-NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55140 timetable?

It is important to check 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55140.

What are the 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shahganj Jn (SHG) and Ballia (BUI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55140 from the source station?

The 55140 departs from its source station Ballia (BUI) at 15:20.

How much distance does Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 168 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55140 to reach the destination?

The 55140 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ballia at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 55140 has between Shahganj Jn and Ballia?

The 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ballia Railway Station?

The 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Ballia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SHG and BUI?

Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Shahganj Jn (SHG) and platform number 4 at Ballia (BUI).

How many major stations 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Shahganj Jn (SHG), Khanja Halt (KHJA), Didarganj Road (DJD), Khorason Road (KRND), Sarai Mir (SMZ), Sanjarpur (SJER), Phariha (PHY), Sarai Rani (RKS), Azamgarh (AMH), Sidhari Halt (SDHA), Sathiaon (SAA), Muhammadabad (MMA), Khurahat (KRT), Paligarh Halt (PLGH), Mau Jn (MAU), Indara Jn (IAA), Haldharpur (HLP), Ratanpura (RTP), Rajmalpur Road (RJMP), Rasra (RSR), Sanwara (SNRA), Chilkahar (CHR), Jigni Khas (JGKS), Phephna Jn (PEP), Sagarpali (SVI), Ballia (BUI).