55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (15:08)

Train : 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : BUIDeparture : 05:25 To : SHG Arrival : 11:15 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 168 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ballia (BUI)05:25 10.051NER3,2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Sagarpali (SVI)05:3105:332m 15.133NER1Pin - 277506, Uttar Pradesh
Phephna Jn (PEP)05:4205:442m 110.129NER1Pin - 277503, Uttar Pradesh
Jigni Khas (JGKS)05:5605:571m 115.961NER1Jigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
Chilkahar (CHR)06:0206:042m 121.021NER1State Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
Sanwara (SNRA)06:1706:181m 125.551NER1Sanwara, Uttar Pradesh
Rasra (RSR)06:2606:282m 132.452NER1Rasra, Uttar Pradesh
Rajmalpur Road (RJMP)06:3706:381m 140.255NER1221712, Uttar Pradesh
Ratanpura (RTP)06:4406:462m 145.748NER1State Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
Haldharpur (HLP)06:5606:571m 153.753NER1Haldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)07:0507:072m 160.724NER2,3Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)07:2707:4518m 168.649NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Paligarh Halt (PLGH)07:5407:551m 176.078NER1Paligarh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Khurahat (KRT)07:5908:023m 181.234NER1SH 34 Dharmsipur 276403, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)08:1808:202m 190.326NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Sathiaon (SAA)08:4108:432m 199.459NER1276406, Uttar Pradesh
Sidhari Halt (SDHA)08:5308:541m 1109.326NER1Uttar Pradesh 276001, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)09:0009:055m 1111.993NER1Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Rani (RKS)09:1009:122m 1119.727NER1Rani Ki Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Phariha (PHY)09:2809:302m 1126.941NER1Pincode-223227., Uttar Pradesh
Sanjarpur (SJER)09:3809:391m 1132.436NER1Sanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Mir (SMZ)09:4809:502m 1137.830NER1Towa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)10:0810:102m 1146.914NER1Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Didarganj Road (DJD)10:3810:402m 1153.562NER1Uttar Pradesh 223222 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Khanja Halt (KHJA)10:4810:491m 1161.814NER1Shahganj Pin: 223101, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)11:15 1167.8-NR4223101, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55137 timetable?

It is important to check 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55137.

What are the 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ballia (BUI) and Shahganj Jn (SHG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55137 from the source station?

The 55137 departs from its source station Shahganj Jn (SHG) at 05:25.

How much distance does Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 168 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55137 to reach the destination?

The 55137 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shahganj Jn at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 55137 has between Ballia and Shahganj Jn?

The 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shahganj Jn Railway Station?

The 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Shahganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BUI and SHG?

Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,2 at Ballia (BUI) and platform number 4 at Shahganj Jn (SHG).

How many major stations 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Ballia (BUI), Sagarpali (SVI), Phephna Jn (PEP), Jigni Khas (JGKS), Chilkahar (CHR), Sanwara (SNRA), Rasra (RSR), Rajmalpur Road (RJMP), Ratanpura (RTP), Haldharpur (HLP), Indara Jn (IAA), Mau Jn (MAU), Paligarh Halt (PLGH), Khurahat (KRT), Muhammadabad (MMA), Sathiaon (SAA), Sidhari Halt (SDHA), Azamgarh (AMH), Sarai Rani (RKS), Phariha (PHY), Sanjarpur (SJER), Sarai Mir (SMZ), Khorason Road (KRND), Didarganj Road (DJD), Khanja Halt (KHJA), Shahganj Jn (SHG).