55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 2020 (19:00)

Train : 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : MUVDeparture : 17:50 To : PRRB Arrival : 21:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 118 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaras (MUV)17:50 10.033NER2Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Bhulanpur (BHLP)17:5417:551m 12.252NER1, Uttar Pradesh
Hardattpur (HDT)18:0118:021m 17.458NER1Pincode-221302., Uttar Pradesh
Raja Talab (RTB)18:0818:091m 113.261NER--PIN -221311, Uttar Pradesh
Baherwa Halt (BRWH)18:1518:161m 119.334NER1Pin:221311, Uttar Pradesh
Nigatpur (NTU)18:2218:231m 122.662NER--Pin:221307, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhwa Road (KWH)18:2818:291m 127.862NER--Pincode-231501., Uttar Pradesh
Katka (KFK)18:3618:371m 135.171NER--Pincode-221314., Uttar Pradesh
Madhosingh (MBS)18:4418:462m 143.449NER--District Bhadohi 221301, Uttar Pradesh
Ahimanpur (AHM)18:5118:521m 147.538NER--St Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Almau Halt (ALMW)18:5818:591m 151.344NER1Uttar Pradesh 221303, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)19:0619:082m 156.580NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Jagdish (SJGH)19:1319:141m 163.124NER1Semradh Road, Uttar Pradesh
Jangiganj (JGG)19:1819:202m 164.830NER1Jangiganj GT Road Sant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Atraura (ATRR)19:3119:321m 170.347NER1Pin - 221309, Uttar Pradesh
Bhiti (BYH)19:3719:392m 174.264NER1Pincode-221502., Uttar Pradesh
Handia Khas (HDK)19:4619:482m 181.756NER1Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
Saidabad (SDC)19:5619:582m 189.154NER--Pincode-221508., Uttar Pradesh
Ramnathpur (RTR)20:1020:122m 199.943NER--Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221505, Uttar Pradesh
Jhusi (JI)20:2720:292m 1110.811NER1Dist. Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Daraganj (DRGJ)20:4920:501m 1114.610NER--Prayagraj 211006, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)21:10 1118.0-NER1Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55129 timetable?

It is important to check 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved)?

Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55129.

What are the 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Banaras (MUV) and Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55129 from the source station?

The 55129 departs from its source station Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) at 17:50.

How much distance does Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 118 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55129 to reach the destination?

The 55129 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Prayagraj Rambag at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 55129 has between Banaras and Prayagraj Rambag?

The 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station?

The 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MUV and PRRB?

Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Banaras (MUV) and platform number 2 at Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB).

How many major stations 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55129 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Banaras (MUV), Bhulanpur (BHLP), Hardattpur (HDT), Raja Talab (RTB), Baherwa Halt (BRWH), Nigatpur (NTU), Kachhwa Road (KWH), Katka (KFK), Madhosingh (MBS), Ahimanpur (AHM), Almau Halt (ALMW), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Sarai Jagdish (SJGH), Jangiganj (JGG), Atraura (ATRR), Bhiti (BYH), Handia Khas (HDK), Saidabad (SDC), Ramnathpur (RTR), Jhusi (JI), Daraganj (DRGJ), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB).