55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 2020 (19:01)

Train : 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : MUVDeparture : 12:00 To : PRRB Arrival : 16:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 118 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaras (MUV)12:00 10.019NER1Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Bhulanpur (BHLP)12:0712:081m 12.262NER1, Uttar Pradesh
Hardattpur (HDT)12:1312:152m 17.443NER1Pincode-221302., Uttar Pradesh
Raja Talab (RTB)12:2312:252m 113.246NER--PIN -221311, Uttar Pradesh
Baherwa Halt (BRWH)12:3312:341m 119.351NER1Pin:221311, Uttar Pradesh
Nigatpur (NTU)12:3812:402m 122.631NER--Pin:221307, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhwa Road (KWH)12:5012:522m 127.855NER--Pincode-231501., Uttar Pradesh
Katka (KFK)13:0013:022m 135.118NER--Pincode-221314., Uttar Pradesh
Madhosingh (MBS)13:3013:322m 143.441NER--District Bhadohi 221301, Uttar Pradesh
Ahimanpur (AHM)13:3813:402m 147.529NER--St Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Almau Halt (ALMW)13:4813:491m 151.324NER1Uttar Pradesh 221303, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)14:0214:042m 156.533NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Jagdish (SJGH)14:1614:171m 163.114NER1Semradh Road, Uttar Pradesh
Jangiganj (JGG)14:2414:251m 164.842NER1Jangiganj GT Road Sant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Atraura (ATRR)14:3314:341m 170.339NER1Pin - 221309, Uttar Pradesh
Bhiti (BYH)14:4014:422m 174.256NER1Pincode-221502., Uttar Pradesh
Handia Khas (HDK)14:5014:522m 181.756NER1Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
Saidabad (SDC)15:0015:022m 189.159NER--Pincode-221508., Uttar Pradesh
Ramnathpur (RTR)15:1315:152m 199.959NER--Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221505, Uttar Pradesh
Jhusi (JI)15:2615:282m 1110.811NER1Dist. Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Daraganj (DRGJ)15:4815:491m 1114.610NER--Prayagraj 211006, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)16:10 1118.0-NER1Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55127 timetable?

It is important to check 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved)?

Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55127.

What are the 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Banaras (MUV) and Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55127 from the source station?

The 55127 departs from its source station Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) at 12:00.

How much distance does Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 118 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55127 to reach the destination?

The 55127 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Prayagraj Rambag at 16:10 .

How many stoppages 55127 has between Banaras and Prayagraj Rambag?

The 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station?

The 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:10 to the Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MUV and PRRB?

Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Banaras (MUV) and platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB).

How many major stations 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Banaras (MUV), Bhulanpur (BHLP), Hardattpur (HDT), Raja Talab (RTB), Baherwa Halt (BRWH), Nigatpur (NTU), Kachhwa Road (KWH), Katka (KFK), Madhosingh (MBS), Ahimanpur (AHM), Almau Halt (ALMW), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Sarai Jagdish (SJGH), Jangiganj (JGG), Atraura (ATRR), Bhiti (BYH), Handia Khas (HDK), Saidabad (SDC), Ramnathpur (RTR), Jhusi (JI), Daraganj (DRGJ), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB).