55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 2020 (18:51)

Train : 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : PRRBDeparture : 06:30 To : MUV Arrival : 10:40 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 118 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)06:30 10.011NER2Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Daraganj (DRGJ)06:4806:491m 13.425NER--Prayagraj 211006, Uttar Pradesh
Jhusi (JI)06:5807:002m 17.250NER1Dist. Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Ramnathpur (RTR)07:1307:152m 118.059NER--Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221505, Uttar Pradesh
Saidabad (SDC)07:2607:282m 128.964NER--Pincode-221508., Uttar Pradesh
Handia Khas (HDK)07:3507:372m 136.364NER1Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
Bhiti (BYH)07:4407:462m 143.823NER1Pincode-221502., Uttar Pradesh
Atraura (ATRR)07:5607:571m 147.767NER1Pin - 221309, Uttar Pradesh
Jangiganj (JGG)08:0208:042m 153.219NER1Jangiganj GT Road Sant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Jagdish (SJGH)08:0908:101m 154.967NER1Semradh Road, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)08:1608:182m 161.544NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Almau Halt (ALMW)08:2508:261m 166.757NER1Uttar Pradesh 221303, Uttar Pradesh
Ahimanpur (AHM)08:3008:322m 170.541NER--St Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Madhosingh (MBS)08:3808:402m 174.662NER--District Bhadohi 221301, Uttar Pradesh
Katka (KFK)08:4808:502m 182.944NER--Pincode-221314., Uttar Pradesh
Kachhwa Road (KWH)09:0009:022m 190.228NER--Pincode-231501., Uttar Pradesh
Nigatpur (NTU)09:1309:152m 195.429NER--Pin:221307, Uttar Pradesh
Baherwa Halt (BRWH)09:2209:231m 198.718NER1Pin:221311, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Talab (RTB)09:4309:452m 1104.825NER--PIN -221311, Uttar Pradesh
Hardattpur (HDT)09:5910:012m 1110.616NER1Pincode-221302., Uttar Pradesh
Bhulanpur (BHLP)10:2010:211m 1115.87NER1, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)10:40 1118.0-NER3Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55126 timetable?

It is important to check 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)?

Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55126.

What are the 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) and Banaras (MUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55126 from the source station?

The 55126 departs from its source station Banaras (MUV) at 06:30.

How much distance does Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 118 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55126 to reach the destination?

The 55126 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Banaras at 10:40 .

How many stoppages 55126 has between Prayagraj Rambag and Banaras?

The 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Banaras Railway Station?

The 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:40 to the Banaras Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PRRB and MUV?

Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) and platform number 2 at Banaras (MUV).

How many major stations 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Daraganj (DRGJ), Jhusi (JI), Ramnathpur (RTR), Saidabad (SDC), Handia Khas (HDK), Bhiti (BYH), Atraura (ATRR), Jangiganj (JGG), Sarai Jagdish (SJGH), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Almau Halt (ALMW), Ahimanpur (AHM), Madhosingh (MBS), Katka (KFK), Kachhwa Road (KWH), Nigatpur (NTU), Baherwa Halt (BRWH), Raja Talab (RTB), Hardattpur (HDT), Bhulanpur (BHLP), Banaras (MUV).