55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:37)

Train : 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 24 halts Duration : 5h 40m

From : MUVDeparture : 07:05 To : BTT Arrival : 12:45 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaras (MUV)07:05 10.014NER3,4Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)07:2007:3010m 13.625NR2,1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)07:3807:402m 16.939NER3Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)07:5007:522m 113.455NER1Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)08:0308:041m 123.570NER1Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)08:1008:122m 130.528NER1National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)08:3008:355m 138.8108NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mahpur (MHO)08:4008:411m 147.849NER1Mahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)08:5308:541m 157.648NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR)09:0109:021m 163.316NER1Pin:275203, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)09:1709:192m 167.357NER--State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)09:2809:302m 175.838NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Naik Dih (NAKD)09:3709:381m 180.266NER1State Highway 67 Hirdapur 275202, Uttar Pradesh
Pipri Dih (PPH)09:4309:452m 185.856NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Paniara Halt (PNRA)09:5009:511m 190.463NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)09:5709:592m 196.719NER3Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)10:2410:262m 1104.638NER--Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Chakra Road (CKYD)10:3510:361m 1110.330NER1Pincode-221705., Uttar Pradesh
Kiriharapur (KER)10:5210:531m 1118.265NER1Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt (GOX)10:5911:001m 1124.724NER1221716, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)11:1811:202m 1131.858NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Turtipar (TTI)11:2711:281m 1138.529NER1Pincode-274602., Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)11:4111:432m 1144.836NER--Pincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)11:5912:001m 1154.334NER--Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Peokol (POKL)12:0912:101m 1159.49NER1Pincode-274701., Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)12:45 1164.6-NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55122 timetable?

It is important to check 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?

Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55122.

What are the 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Banaras (MUV) and Bhatni Jn (BTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55122 from the source station?

The 55122 departs from its source station Bhatni Jn (BTT) at 07:05.

How much distance does Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55122 to reach the destination?

The 55122 takes 5h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhatni Jn at 12:45 .

How many stoppages 55122 has between Banaras and Bhatni Jn?

The 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhatni Jn Railway Station?

The 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the Bhatni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MUV and BTT?

Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,4 at Banaras (MUV) and platform number 3,4 at Bhatni Jn (BTT).

How many major stations 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 25 major stations which are Banaras (MUV), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi City (BCY), Sarnath (SRNT), Kadipur (KDQ), Rajawari (RJI), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mahpur (MHO), Sadat (SDT), Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR), Jakhanian (JKN), Dullahapur (DLR), Naik Dih (NAKD), Pipri Dih (PPH), Paniara Halt (PNRA), Mau Jn (MAU), Indara Jn (IAA), Chakra Road (CKYD), Kiriharapur (KER), Gobindpur Dugauli Halt (GOX), Belthara Road (BLTR), Turtipar (TTI), Lar Road (LRD), Salempur Jn (SRU), Peokol (POKL), Bhatni Jn (BTT).