55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:40)

Train : 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 32 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : BCYDeparture : 11:25 To : GKP Arrival : 21:25 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 228 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi City (BCY)11:25 10.044NER4Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath (SRNT)11:3411:362m 16.667NER1Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Kadipur (KDQ)11:4511:472m 116.660NER1Pin- 221104, Uttar Pradesh
Rajawari (RJI)11:5411:551m 123.650NER1National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)12:0512:105m 131.968NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mahpur (MHO)12:1812:202m 140.974NER1Mahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)12:2812:302m 150.748NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR)12:3712:381m 156.440NER1Pin:275203, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)12:4412:451m 160.457NER1State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)12:5412:551m 169.029NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Naik Dih (NAKD)13:0413:051m 173.347NER1State Highway 67 Hirdapur 275202, Uttar Pradesh
Pipri Dih (PPH)13:1213:131m 178.935NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Paniara Halt (PNRA)13:2113:221m 183.510NER1Distt.- Mau, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)14:0014:055m 189.848NER3Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)14:1514:172m 197.734NER1Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Chakra Road (CKYD)14:2714:281m 1103.468NER1Pincode-221705., Uttar Pradesh
Kiriharapur (KER)14:3514:372m 1111.356NER1Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt (GOX)14:4414:451m 1117.853NER1221716, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)14:5314:552m 1124.929NER--Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Turtipar (TTI)15:0915:101m 1131.775NER1Pincode-274602., Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)15:1515:172m 1137.934NER1Pincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)15:3415:351m 1147.444NER--Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Peokol (POKL)15:4215:431m 1152.57NER1Pincode-274701., Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)16:2516:305m 1157.712NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Nunkhar (NRA)17:0617:082m 1165.055NER--274001, Uttar Pradesh
Ahilyapur (AHLR)17:1617:171m 1172.461NER1Pin - 247001, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)17:2317:252m 1178.55NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Baitalpur (BALR)18:3818:402m 1185.128NER--Pin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Bazar (GB)18:5819:002m 1193.545NER--District Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)19:1319:152m 1203.311NER1Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Sardarnagar (SANR)19:4319:452m 1208.527NER1Pin - 273202, Uttar Pradesh
Kusmhi (KHM)19:5820:002m 1214.411NER1273202, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)20:5120:532m 1223.87NER--Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)21:25 1227.6-NER2AGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55120 timetable?

It is important to check 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55120.

What is 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi City (BCY) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55120 from the source station?

The 55120 departs from its source station Mumbai Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 11:25.

Which is the destination station of 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station GKP at 21:25 .

How much distance does Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 228 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55120 to reach the destination?

The 55120 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55120 has between Varanasi City and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BCY and GKP?

Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Varanasi City (BCY) and at platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations does 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 33 major stations i.e. Varanasi City (BCY), Sarnath (SRNT), Kadipur (KDQ), Rajawari (RJI), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mahpur (MHO), Sadat (SDT), Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR), Jakhanian (JKN), Dullahapur (DLR), Naik Dih (NAKD), Pipri Dih (PPH), Paniara Halt (PNRA), Mau Jn (MAU), Indara Jn (IAA), Chakra Road (CKYD), Kiriharapur (KER), Gobindpur Dugauli Halt (GOX), Belthara Road (BLTR), Turtipar (TTI), Lar Road (LRD), Salempur Jn (SRU), Peokol (POKL), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Nunkhar (NRA), Ahilyapur (AHLR), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Baitalpur (BALR), Gauri Bazar (GB), Chauri Chaura (CC), Sardarnagar (SANR), Kusmhi (KHM), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).