55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:47)

Train : 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : BHJDeparture : 10:50 To : BTT Arrival : 12:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 31 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barhaj Bazar (BHJ)10:50 10.030NER1Barhaj, Uttar Pradesh
Sisai Gulabrai (SSGR)10:5810:591m 14.037NER1Barhaj, Uttar Pradesh
Satraon (STZ)11:0711:081m 18.953NER1274604, Uttar Pradesh
Deoraha Baba Road (DRBR)11:1511:161m 115.017NER1Salempur, Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)11:3511:405m 120.334NER--Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Peokol (POKL)11:4911:501m 125.416NER1Pincode-274701., Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)12:10 130.6-NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55102 timetable?

It is important to check 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?

Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55102.

What are the 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barhaj Bazar (BHJ) and Bhatni Jn (BTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55102 from the source station?

The 55102 departs from its source station Bhatni Jn (BTT) at 10:50.

How much distance does Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 31 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55102 to reach the destination?

The 55102 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhatni Jn at 12:10 .

How many stoppages 55102 has between Barhaj Bazar and Bhatni Jn?

The 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhatni Jn Railway Station?

The 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:10 to the Bhatni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BHJ and BTT?

Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Barhaj Bazar (BHJ) and platform number 1 at Bhatni Jn (BTT).

How many major stations 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55102 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Barhaj Bazar (BHJ), Sisai Gulabrai (SSGR), Satraon (STZ), Deoraha Baba Road (DRBR), Salempur Jn (SRU), Peokol (POKL), Bhatni Jn (BTT).