55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:16)

Train : 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 19 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : GKPDeparture : 12:30 To : NKE Arrival : 17:45 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 150 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)12:30 10.023NER2AGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)12:4012:422m 13.853NER2,3Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Unaula (UNLA)12:5012:522m 110.981NER2273152, Uttar Pradesh
Pipraich (PPC)12:5813:002m 119.055NER2Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA)13:0813:091m 126.414NER1Uttar Pradesh 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Bodarwar (BBW)13:2813:302m 130.619NER--Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)13:5514:005m 138.755NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Khushal Nagar (KSNR)14:0814:091m 146.076NER--Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
Ghughuli (GH)14:1514:172m 153.663NER--Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)14:2814:302m 165.333NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG)14:3814:391m 169.727NER1Pin - 273163, Uttar Pradesh
Khadda (KZA)15:0115:032m 179.420NER--Pin - 274802, Uttar Pradesh
Paniahwa (PNYA)15:2315:252m 186.244NER--Uttar Pradesh 274801, Uttar Pradesh
Valmikinagar Road (VKNR)15:4315:452m 199.337ECR--Bagha, Bihar
Awasani (AWS)15:5215:531m 1103.632ECR--Bagaha, Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)16:0216:053m 1108.457ECR--845101, Bihar
Kharpokhra (KPB)16:1416:162m 1117.064ECR--845101, Bihar
Bhairoganj (BRU)16:2416:262m 1125.651ECR1845106, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)16:3616:382m 1134.144ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Chamua (CAMU)16:4916:512m 1142.28ECR--845455, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)17:45 1149.6-ECR--West Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55080 timetable?

It is important to check 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55080.

What are the 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55080 from the source station?

The 55080 departs from its source station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 12:30.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 150 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55080 to reach the destination?

The 55080 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Narkatiaganj Jn at 17:45 .

How many stoppages 55080 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn?

The 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station?

The 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GKP and NKE?

Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 2A at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).

How many major stations 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 20 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Unaula (UNLA), Pipraich (PPC), Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA), Bodarwar (BBW), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Khushal Nagar (KSNR), Ghughuli (GH), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG), Khadda (KZA), Paniahwa (PNYA), Valmikinagar Road (VKNR), Awasani (AWS), Bagaha (BUG), Kharpokhra (KPB), Bhairoganj (BRU), Harinagar (HIR), Chamua (CAMU), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).