55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:55)

Train : 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 19 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : GKPDeparture : 07:10 To : NKE Arrival : 12:45 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 150 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)07:10 10.019NER2AGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)07:2207:242m 13.861NER--Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Unaula (UNLA)07:3107:332m 110.944NER--273152, Uttar Pradesh
Pipraich (PPC)07:4407:462m 119.055NER--Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA)07:5407:551m 126.464NER1Uttar Pradesh 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Bodarwar (BBW)07:5908:012m 130.634NER--Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)08:1508:205m 138.755NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Khushal Nagar (KSNR)08:2808:291m 146.030NER--Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
Ghughuli (GH)08:4408:462m 153.647NER--Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)09:0109:032m 165.316NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG)09:2009:211m 169.732NER1Pin - 273163, Uttar Pradesh
Khadda (KZA)09:3909:412m 179.423NER--Pin - 274802, Uttar Pradesh
Paniahwa (PNYA)09:5910:001m 186.244NER--Uttar Pradesh 274801, Uttar Pradesh
Valmikinagar Road (VKNR)10:1810:202m 199.337ECR1Bagha, Bihar
Awasani (AWS)10:2710:281m 1103.632ECR--Bagaha, Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)10:3710:403m 1108.457ECR--845101, Bihar
Kharpokhra (KPB)10:4910:512m 1117.0102ECR--845101, Bihar
Bhairoganj (BRU)10:5611:015m 1125.651ECR1845106, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)11:1111:132m 1134.144ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Chamua (CAMU)11:2411:262m 1142.26ECR--845455, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)12:45 1149.6-ECR--West Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55072 timetable?

It is important to check 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55072.

What are the 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55072 from the source station?

The 55072 departs from its source station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 07:10.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 150 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55072 to reach the destination?

The 55072 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Narkatiaganj Jn at 12:45 .

How many stoppages 55072 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn?

The 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station?

The 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GKP and NKE?

Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number -- at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).

How many major stations 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 20 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Unaula (UNLA), Pipraich (PPC), Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA), Bodarwar (BBW), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Khushal Nagar (KSNR), Ghughuli (GH), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG), Khadda (KZA), Paniahwa (PNYA), Valmikinagar Road (VKNR), Awasani (AWS), Bagaha (BUG), Kharpokhra (KPB), Bhairoganj (BRU), Harinagar (HIR), Chamua (CAMU), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).