55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:01)

Train : 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 26 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : GKPDeparture : 05:45 To : SV Arrival : 10:30 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)05:45 10.023NER3Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)05:5505:572m 13.848NER1Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Unaula (UNLA)06:0606:071m 110.944NER1273152, Uttar Pradesh
Pipraich (PPC)06:1806:191m 119.055NER1Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA)06:2706:281m 126.426NER1Uttar Pradesh 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Bodarwar (BBW)06:3806:391m 130.630NER1Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)06:5507:005m 138.753NER1Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG)07:0607:071m 144.040NER1Kaptanganj Distt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
Lakshmiganj (LIJ)07:1307:141m 147.954NER--274306, Uttar Pradesh
Ramkola (RKL)07:2107:221m 154.354NER1Distt;Kushinagar. 274305, Uttar Pradesh
Barhara Ganj (BAGJ)07:3107:321m 162.453NER1Pin - 274304, Uttar Pradesh
Padrauna (POU)07:4007:411m 169.548NER1Pin - 274304, Uttar Pradesh
Kath Kuiyan (KKT)07:5107:521m 177.557NER1Distt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
Chaf Halt (CHAF)07:5707:581m 182.241NER1Pincode-274302., Uttar Pradesh
Dudahi (DUE)08:0708:081m 188.444NER--Pincode-274302., Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Sriram (GSRM)08:1608:171m 194.357NER--Pincode-274302., Uttar Pradesh
Tamkuhi Road (TOI)08:2408:251m 1100.952NER--Pincode-274406., Uttar Pradesh
Tariasujan (TRJ)08:3508:361m 1109.753NER--Uttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
Tinpheria (TPV)08:4108:421m 1114.136NER1Uttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur (JGP)08:4908:501m 1118.342NER--Pincode-841503., Bihar
Sipaya (SPYA)08:5508:561m 1121.849NER1Bihar 841501, Bihar
Sasa Musa (SSU)09:0209:031m 1126.754NER1Pincode-841505, Bihar
Narkatia Bazar Halt (NKBR)09:0909:101m 1132.121NER1Pincode-841505., Bihar
Thawe Jn (THE)09:2509:305m 1137.244NER3Gopalganj, Bihar
Hathua Jn (HTW)09:4309:441m 1146.866NER1Pin - 841438, Bihar
Amlori Sarsar (ALS)09:5409:551m 1157.923NER1Pin - 841227, Bihar
Siwan Kachari (SVC)10:0810:091m 1162.87NER1841226, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)10:30 1165.4-NER4Siwan 841226, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55068 timetable?

It is important to check 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)?

Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) train number is 55068.

What are the 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) running days?

The 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Siwan Jn (SV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55068 from the source station?

The 55068 departs from its source station Siwan Jn (SV) at 05:45.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) cover?

Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55068 to reach the destination?

The 55068 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Siwan Jn at 10:30 .

How many stoppages 55068 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Siwan Jn?

The 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) take to reach Siwan Jn Railway Station?

The 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:30 to the Siwan Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) usually arrives at GKP and SV?

Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 3 at Siwan Jn (SV).

How many major stations 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Unaula (UNLA), Pipraich (PPC), Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA), Bodarwar (BBW), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG), Lakshmiganj (LIJ), Ramkola (RKL), Barhara Ganj (BAGJ), Padrauna (POU), Kath Kuiyan (KKT), Chaf Halt (CHAF), Dudahi (DUE), Gauri Sriram (GSRM), Tamkuhi Road (TOI), Tariasujan (TRJ), Tinpheria (TPV), Jalalpur (JGP), Sipaya (SPYA), Sasa Musa (SSU), Narkatia Bazar Halt (NKBR), Thawe Jn (THE), Hathua Jn (HTW), Amlori Sarsar (ALS), Siwan Kachari (SVC), Siwan Jn (SV).