55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 19 2019 (20:18)

Train : 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : GKPDeparture : 09:35 To : POU Arrival : 11:15 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 70 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)09:35 10.017NER3Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)09:4809:502m 13.861NER1Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Unaula (UNLA)09:5709:581m 110.961NER1273152, Uttar Pradesh
Pipraich (PPC)10:0610:071m 119.0100NER1Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
Bodarwar (BBW)10:1410:151m 130.632NER1Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)10:3010:322m 138.740NER3Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG)10:4010:411m 144.048NER1Kaptanganj Distt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
Lakshmiganj (LIJ)10:4610:471m 147.954NER--274306, Uttar Pradesh
Ramkola (RKL)10:5410:551m 154.361NER--Distt;Kushinagar. 274305, Uttar Pradesh
Barhara Ganj (BAGJ)11:0311:041m 162.439NER1Pin - 274304, Uttar Pradesh
Padrauna (POU)11:15 169.5-NER--Pin - 274304, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55056 timetable?

It is important to check 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55056.

What are the 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Padrauna (POU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55056 from the source station?

The 55056 departs from its source station Padrauna (POU) at 09:35.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 70 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55056 to reach the destination?

The 55056 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Padrauna at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 55056 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Padrauna?

The 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Padrauna Railway Station?

The 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Padrauna Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GKP and POU?

Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 3 at Padrauna (POU).

How many major stations 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Unaula (UNLA), Pipraich (PPC), Bodarwar (BBW), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG), Lakshmiganj (LIJ), Ramkola (RKL), Barhara Ganj (BAGJ), Padrauna (POU).