55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 24 2020 (18:14)

Train : 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 56 halts Duration : 12h 45m

From : LJNDeparture : 05:15 To : JEA Arrival : 18:00 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 341 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)05:15 10.013NER2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)05:2605:282m 12.431NER1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)05:3305:352m 15.012NER1Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
DaliGanj Jn (DAL)05:4605:482m 17.136NER1Pin - 226020, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)05:5506:005m 111.232NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)06:0806:102m 115.616NER1Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)06:2506:261m 119.654NR3Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)06:3206:331m 125.029NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Safedabad (SFH)06:4006:411m 128.363NR2Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)06:4806:502m 135.749NR4NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Jahangirabad Raj (JBR)07:0007:022m 143.849NER1Pincode-225203, Uttar Pradesh
Rafinagar (RFR)07:0907:101m 149.554NER1barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Bindaura (BUR)07:1407:162m 153.253NER1Pincode-225204., Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)07:2707:292m 162.875NER2Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Chowka Ghat (CKG)07:3407:362m 169.155NER1Pincode-225207., Uttar Pradesh
Ghaghara Ghat (GHT)07:4207:442m 174.633NER1Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)07:5207:542m 178.947NER2Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Sarju (SUJ)08:0608:082m 188.457NER2Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)08:1608:182m 196.158NER2Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Kasturi (KSR)08:2408:251m 1101.823NER2kasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Maijapur (MIR)08:3908:412m 1107.256NER2Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Kathola (KTHL)08:4808:491m 1113.755NER2Gonda Pin - 271125, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Kachahri (GDK)08:5608:582m 1120.18NER2Gonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:3510:5580m 1124.928NER3Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Subhagpur (SUBR)11:0911:112m 1131.457NER--Pin - 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Intiyathok (ITE)11:2711:292m 1146.553NER--Pin - 271202, Uttar Pradesh
Bhawanipur Kalan (BWP)11:3811:391m 1154.471NER1Pin - 271202, Uttar Pradesh
Balrampur (BLP)11:4811:502m 1165.033NER--Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhandi (JKNI)11:5511:572m 1167.862NER1Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Gainjahwa (GAW)12:0412:062m 1175.063NER--Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Kauwapur (KPE)12:1412:162m 1183.546NER1Pin - 271208, Uttar Pradesh
Lakshmanpur Halt (LHNR)12:2212:231m 1188.128NER1Pincode-271208., Uttar Pradesh
Tulsipur (TLR)12:3812:402m 1195.249NER--Pincode-271210., Uttar Pradesh
Laiburwa Halt (LBW)12:4712:481m 1200.831NER1Pin - 271210, Uttar Pradesh
Gainsari Jn (GIR)13:0313:052m 1208.662NER--Pin - 271210, Uttar Pradesh
Pachperwa (PPW)13:1413:162m 1217.955NER--Pin - 271206, Uttar Pradesh
Trilokpur (TPB)13:2413:251m 1225.233NER1Semari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Barhni (BNY)13:4013:455m 1233.471NER--Badhni, Uttar Pradesh
Mahadev Buzurg (MHBG)13:5013:511m 1239.343NER1Pincode-272201, Uttar Pradesh
Parsa (PRZ)14:0014:022m 1245.730NER--Pin - 272205, Uttar Pradesh
Mahtha Bazar (MHBZ)14:1114:121m 1250.247NER--Pin - 272205, Uttar Pradesh
Shohratgarh (SOT)14:1814:202m 1254.954NER--Pin - 272205, Uttar Pradesh
Chilhia (CIH)14:2714:292m 1261.148NER--Pin - 272204, Uttar Pradesh
Ahirauli (AHU)14:3714:381m 1267.629NER--Pin - 272207, Uttar Pradesh
Naugarh (NUH)14:5014:555m 1273.432NER--(Siddharth Nagar), Uttar Pradesh
Uska Bazar (UB)15:1315:152m 1283.162NER--Pin - 272208, Uttar Pradesh
Bridgemanganj (BMJ)15:2315:252m 1291.427NER--273157, Uttar Pradesh
Lehra (LER)15:3515:361m 1295.920NER1Pin - 273161, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)16:0316:052m 1304.924NER--Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Loharpurwa (LPW)16:1316:141m 1308.026NER1Pincode-273161, Uttar Pradesh
Campierganj (CM)16:2216:242m 1311.543NER--Pin - 273158, Uttar Pradesh
Ramchaura (RCRA)16:3116:321m 1316.429NER1Pin - 273158, Uttar Pradesh
Mahawan Khor Halt (MVKR)16:3716:381m 1318.829NER1Pin - 273165, Uttar Pradesh
Rawat Ganj (RJ)16:4316:441m 1321.212NER1Pincode-273165., Uttar Pradesh
Peppeganj (PJ)17:0017:022m 1324.339NER--Sahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
Kauriaa Jungle (JKI)17:1117:121m 1330.119NER1Distt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Maniram (MIM)17:3017:322m 1335.910NER--National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Nakaha Jungle (JEA)18:00 1340.7-NER--Gorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55050 timetable?

It is important to check 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)?

Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55050.

What are the 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Nakaha Jungle (JEA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55050 from the source station?

The 55050 departs from its source station Nakaha Jungle (JEA) at 05:15.

How much distance does Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 341 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55050 to reach the destination?

The 55050 takes 12h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nakaha Jungle at 18:00 .

How many stoppages 55050 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Nakaha Jungle?

The 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Nakaha Jungle Railway Station?

The 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 to the Nakaha Jungle Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LJN and JEA?

Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 2 at Nakaha Jungle (JEA).

How many major stations 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 57 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Aishbagh (ASH), Lucknow City (LC), DaliGanj Jn (DAL), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Malhaur (ML), Jugaur (JRR), Safedabad (SFH), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Jahangirabad Raj (JBR), Rafinagar (RFR), Bindaura (BUR), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Chowka Ghat (CKG), Ghaghara Ghat (GHT), Jarwal Road (JLD), Sarju (SUJ), ColonelGanj (CLJ), Kasturi (KSR), Maijapur (MIR), Kathola (KTHL), Gonda Kachahri (GDK), Gonda Jn (GD), Subhagpur (SUBR), Intiyathok (ITE), Bhawanipur Kalan (BWP), Balrampur (BLP), Jharkhandi (JKNI), Gainjahwa (GAW), Kauwapur (KPE), Lakshmanpur Halt (LHNR), Tulsipur (TLR), Laiburwa Halt (LBW), Gainsari Jn (GIR), Pachperwa (PPW), Trilokpur (TPB), Barhni (BNY), Mahadev Buzurg (MHBG), Parsa (PRZ), Mahtha Bazar (MHBZ), Shohratgarh (SOT), Chilhia (CIH), Ahirauli (AHU), Naugarh (NUH), Uska Bazar (UB), Bridgemanganj (BMJ), Lehra (LER), Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN), Loharpurwa (LPW), Campierganj (CM), Ramchaura (RCRA), Mahawan Khor Halt (MVKR), Rawat Ganj (RJ), Peppeganj (PJ), Kauriaa Jungle (JKI), Maniram (MIM), Nakaha Jungle (JEA).