55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:32)

Train : 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 4h 40m

From : NKEDeparture : 01:25 To : GKP Arrival : 06:05 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 150 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:05 1149.6-NER4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)01:25 10.058ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)01:4101:432m 115.551ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Bhairoganj (BRU)01:5301:552m 124.064ECR1845106, Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)02:1102:143m 141.261ECR--845101, Bihar
Valmikinagar Road (VKNR)02:2302:252m 150.313ECR1Bagha, Bihar
Paniahwa (PNYA)03:2403:251m 163.458NER--Uttar Pradesh 274801, Uttar Pradesh
Khadda (KZA)03:3203:342m 170.271NER1Pin - 274802, Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)03:4603:482m 184.370NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Ghughuli (GH)03:5804:002m 196.045NER--Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)04:2004:255m 1111.080NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Bodarwar (BBW)04:3104:332m 1119.026NER--Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA)04:4304:441m 1123.355NER1Uttar Pradesh 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Pipraich (PPC)04:5204:542m 1130.626NER--Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
Unaula (UNLA)05:1305:152m 1138.713NER--273152, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)05:4905:512m 1145.916NER--Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55041 timetable?

It is important to check 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55041.

What are the 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55041 from the source station?

The 55041 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 01:25.

How much distance does Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 150 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55041 to reach the destination?

The 55041 takes 4h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 06:05 .

How many stoppages 55041 has between Narkatiaganj Jn and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 06:05 to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NKE and GKP?

Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 15 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Harinagar (HIR), Bhairoganj (BRU), Bagaha (BUG), Valmikinagar Road (VKNR), Paniahwa (PNYA), Khadda (KZA), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Ghughuli (GH), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Bodarwar (BBW), Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA), Pipraich (PPC), Unaula (UNLA), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC).