55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:39)

Train : 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : BUWDeparture : 19:00 To : SPC Arrival : 21:55 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 101 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Burhwal Jn (BUW)19:00 10.057NER3Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Sundhiamau (SDAM)19:1119:121m 110.564NER1Pin - 225305, Uttar Pradesh
Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF)19:2219:231m 121.373NER1Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Paintepur (PPE)19:3119:332m 131.035NER--Pahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Munda Gopal Ashram (MGPA)19:3819:391m 133.952NER1Dist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB)19:4319:452m 137.443NER1Mahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
Babupur (BBPR)19:5219:531m 142.481NER1Mahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sarayan (SYU)19:5820:002m 149.148NER1MDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
Shankarpur (SKLP)20:0820:091m 155.539NER--MDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
Biswan (BVN)20:2020:255m 162.786NER1Biswan, Uttar Pradesh
Ramalpur (RAMR)20:3220:342m 172.867NER--Mauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
Parsendi (PSN)20:4120:432m 180.658NER1Sarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR)20:5020:522m 187.425NER--SH 30, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)21:1521:238m 197.111NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Cutchery (STRK)21:3121:321m 198.68NER1Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur City Jn (SPC)21:55 1101.4-NR--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55037 timetable?

It is important to check 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55037.

What are the 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Burhwal Jn (BUW) and Sitapur City Jn (SPC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55037 from the source station?

The 55037 departs from its source station Sitapur City Jn (SPC) at 19:00.

How much distance does Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 101 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55037 to reach the destination?

The 55037 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sitapur City Jn at 21:55 .

How many stoppages 55037 has between Burhwal Jn and Sitapur City Jn?

The 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sitapur City Jn Railway Station?

The 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:55 to the Sitapur City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BUW and SPC?

Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Burhwal Jn (BUW) and platform number -- at Sitapur City Jn (SPC).

How many major stations 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55037 Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 15 major stations which are Burhwal Jn (BUW), Sundhiamau (SDAM), Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF), Paintepur (PPE), Munda Gopal Ashram (MGPA), Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB), Babupur (BBPR), Sarayan (SYU), Shankarpur (SKLP), Biswan (BVN), Ramalpur (RAMR), Parsendi (PSN), Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR), Sitapur Jn (STP), Sitapur Cutchery (STRK), Sitapur City Jn (SPC).