55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 24 2020 (18:13)

Train : 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 56 halts Duration : 13h 50m

From : JEADeparture : 07:45 To : LJN Arrival : 21:35 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 341 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nakaha Jungle (JEA)07:45 10.029NER2Gorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
Maniram (MIM)07:5507:572m 14.849NER1National Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
Kauriaa Jungle (JKI)08:0408:051m 110.635NER1Distt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Peppeganj (PJ)08:1508:172m 116.427NER--Sahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
Rawat Ganj (RJ)08:2408:251m 119.536NER1Pincode-273165., Uttar Pradesh
Mahawan Khor Halt (MVKR)08:2908:301m 121.936NER1Pin - 273165, Uttar Pradesh
Ramchaura (RCRA)08:3408:351m 124.350NER1Pin - 273158, Uttar Pradesh
Campierganj (CM)08:4108:432m 129.323NER--Pin - 273158, Uttar Pradesh
Loharpurwa (LPW)08:5208:531m 132.716NER1Pincode-273161, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)09:0509:105m 135.977NER3Mahrajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Lehra (LER)09:1709:181m 144.967NER1Pin - 273161, Uttar Pradesh
Bridgemanganj (BMJ)09:2209:242m 149.362NER--273157, Uttar Pradesh
Uska Bazar (UB)09:3209:342m 157.636NER--Pin - 272208, Uttar Pradesh
Naugarh (NUH)09:5009:555m 167.370NER1(Siddharth Nagar), Uttar Pradesh
Ahirauli (AHU)10:0010:011m 173.232NER--Pin - 272207, Uttar Pradesh
Chilhia (CIH)10:1310:152m 179.631NER--Pin - 272204, Uttar Pradesh
Shohratgarh (SOT)10:2710:292m 185.856NER--Pin - 272205, Uttar Pradesh
Mahtha Bazar (MHBZ)10:3410:351m 190.514NER--Pin - 272205, Uttar Pradesh
Parsa (PRZ)10:5510:572m 195.138NER--Pin - 272205, Uttar Pradesh
Mahadev Buzurg (MHBG)11:0711:081m 1101.416NER1Pincode-272201, Uttar Pradesh
Barhni (BNY)11:3011:355m 1107.370NER1Badhni, Uttar Pradesh
Trilokpur (TPB)11:4211:431m 1115.526NER1Semari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Pachperwa (PPW)12:0012:022m 1122.9112NER--Pin - 271206, Uttar Pradesh
Gainsari Jn (GIR)12:0712:092m 1132.251NER--Pin - 271210, Uttar Pradesh
Laiburwa Halt (LBW)12:1812:191m 1139.926NER1Pin - 271210, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsipur (TLR)12:3212:375m 1145.661NER--Pincode-271210., Uttar Pradesh
Lakshmanpur Halt (LHNR)12:4412:451m 1152.620NER1Pincode-271208., Uttar Pradesh
Kauwapur (KPE)12:5913:012m 1157.327NER1Pin - 271208, Uttar Pradesh
Gainjahwa (GAW)13:2013:222m 1165.739NER--Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhandi (JKNI)13:3313:352m 1172.99NER1Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Balrampur (BLP)13:5313:552m 1175.771NER--Pin - 271201, Uttar Pradesh
Bhawanipur Kalan (BWP)14:0414:051m 1186.326NER1Pin - 271202, Uttar Pradesh
Intiyathok (ITE)14:2314:252m 1194.235NER--Pin - 271202, Uttar Pradesh
Subhagpur (SUBR)14:5114:532m 1209.412NER--Pin - 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)15:2517:20115m 1215.836NER3Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Kachahri (GDK)17:2817:302m 1220.655NER--Gonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
Kathola (KTHL)17:3717:381m 1227.065NER--Gonda Pin - 271125, Uttar Pradesh
Maijapur (MIR)17:4417:462m 1233.646NER1Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Kasturi (KSR)17:5317:541m 1238.969NER--kasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
ColonelGanj (CLJ)17:5918:012m 1244.746NER--Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Sarju (SUJ)18:1118:132m 1252.371NER--Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Jarwal Road (JLD)18:2118:232m 1261.852NER1Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Ghaghara Ghat (GHT)18:2818:302m 1266.255NER--Pincode-271901., Uttar Pradesh
Chowka Ghat (CKG)18:3618:382m 1271.747NER--Pincode-225207., Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)18:4618:482m 1277.973NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Bindaura (BUR)18:5618:582m 1287.636NER--Pincode-225204., Uttar Pradesh
Rafinagar (RFR)19:0419:051m 1291.269NER--barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Jahangirabad Raj (JBR)19:1019:122m 1296.921NER--Pincode-225203, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)19:3519:372m 1305.049NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Safedabad (SFH)19:4619:471m 1312.433NR--Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)19:5319:541m 1315.740NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)20:0220:031m 1321.117NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)20:1720:181m 1325.152NER1Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)20:2320:252m 1329.536NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
DaliGanj Jn (DAL)20:3220:331m 1333.614NER--Pin - 226020, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow City (LC)20:4220:442m 1335.811NER1Uttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)20:5821:002m 1338.34NER1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)21:35 1340.7-NER3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55031 timetable?

It is important to check 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55031.

What are the 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nakaha Jungle (JEA) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55031 from the source station?

The 55031 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 07:45.

How much distance does Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 341 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55031 to reach the destination?

The 55031 takes 13h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 21:35 .

How many stoppages 55031 has between Nakaha Jungle and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:35 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JEA and LJN?

Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Nakaha Jungle (JEA) and platform number 2 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 57 major stations which are Nakaha Jungle (JEA), Maniram (MIM), Kauriaa Jungle (JKI), Peppeganj (PJ), Rawat Ganj (RJ), Mahawan Khor Halt (MVKR), Ramchaura (RCRA), Campierganj (CM), Loharpurwa (LPW), Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN), Lehra (LER), Bridgemanganj (BMJ), Uska Bazar (UB), Naugarh (NUH), Ahirauli (AHU), Chilhia (CIH), Shohratgarh (SOT), Mahtha Bazar (MHBZ), Parsa (PRZ), Mahadev Buzurg (MHBG), Barhni (BNY), Trilokpur (TPB), Pachperwa (PPW), Gainsari Jn (GIR), Laiburwa Halt (LBW), Tulsipur (TLR), Lakshmanpur Halt (LHNR), Kauwapur (KPE), Gainjahwa (GAW), Jharkhandi (JKNI), Balrampur (BLP), Bhawanipur Kalan (BWP), Intiyathok (ITE), Subhagpur (SUBR), Gonda Jn (GD), Gonda Kachahri (GDK), Kathola (KTHL), Maijapur (MIR), Kasturi (KSR), ColonelGanj (CLJ), Sarju (SUJ), Jarwal Road (JLD), Ghaghara Ghat (GHT), Chowka Ghat (CKG), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Bindaura (BUR), Rafinagar (RFR), Jahangirabad Raj (JBR), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Safedabad (SFH), Jugaur (JRR), Malhaur (ML), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Badshahnagar (BNZ), DaliGanj Jn (DAL), Lucknow City (LC), Aishbagh (ASH), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).