54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:10)

Train : 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 7h 30m

From : JUDeparture : 07:00 To : JSM Arrival : 14:30 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 299 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)07:00 10.020NWR3,5342001, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)07:0607:082m 12.012NWR1Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Mahamandir (MMC)07:1907:201m 14.343NWR1Pin Code - 342006 ., Rajasthan
Mandor (MDB)07:2707:281m 19.367NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Marwar Mathanya (MMY)07:4907:512m 132.941NWR1Mathania, Rajasthan
Tivari (TIW)08:0608:082m 143.0107NWR1Tinwari, Rajasthan
Osiyan (OSN)08:2008:222m 164.452NWR1Osiyan, Rajasthan
Bhikamkor (BKC)08:3908:401m 179.157NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Harlaya (HRLI)08:5008:511m 188.777NWR1State Highway 61, Rajasthan
Marwar Lohawat (MWT)09:0609:082m 1108.063NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Shaitan Singh Nagar (STSN)09:2209:242m 1122.882NWR1State Highway 61, Rajasthan
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)09:3409:395m 1136.539NWR1Phalodi, Rajasthan
Marwar Bithri (MBT)09:5509:572m 1146.966NWR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Marwar Khara (MKHR)10:1110:132m 1162.473NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Ramdevra (RDRA)10:3010:322m 1183.135NWR1Dist. Jaisalmer - 345023, Rajasthan
Pokaran (POK)10:5011:1020m 1193.640NWR--Pokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
Ashapura Gomat (AQG)11:1611:182m 1197.661NWR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Odhaniya Chacha (OCH)11:3511:372m 1214.976NWR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)11:5411:562m 1236.524NWR1Lathi, Rajasthan
Jetha Chandan (JCH)12:4812:502m 1257.578NWR1Chandan, Rajasthan
Thaiyat Hamira Jn (THM)13:0813:102m 1280.814NWR1Hamira, Rajasthan
Jaisalmer (JSM)14:30 1299.4-NWR2345001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54820 timetable?

It is important to check 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54820.

What are the 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Jaisalmer (JSM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54820 from the source station?

The 54820 departs from its source station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 07:00.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 299 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54820 to reach the destination?

The 54820 takes 7h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jaisalmer at 14:30 .

How many stoppages 54820 has between Jodhpur Jn and Jaisalmer?

The 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jaisalmer Railway Station?

The 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:30 to the Jaisalmer Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JU and JSM?

Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,5 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 2 at Jaisalmer (JSM).

How many major stations 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Mahamandir (MMC), Mandor (MDB), Marwar Mathanya (MMY), Tivari (TIW), Osiyan (OSN), Bhikamkor (BKC), Harlaya (HRLI), Marwar Lohawat (MWT), Shaitan Singh Nagar (STSN), Phalodi Jn (PLCJ), Marwar Bithri (MBT), Marwar Khara (MKHR), Ramdevra (RDRA), Pokaran (POK), Ashapura Gomat (AQG), Odhaniya Chacha (OCH), Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT), Jetha Chandan (JCH), Thaiyat Hamira Jn (THM), Jaisalmer (JSM).