54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (13:12)

Train : 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 6h 50m

From : JSMDeparture : 15:00 To : JU Arrival : 21:50 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 299 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaisalmer (JSM)15:00 10.062NWR2345001, Rajasthan
Thaiyat Hamira Jn (THM)15:1815:202m 118.678NWR1Hamira, Rajasthan
Jetha Chandan (JCH)15:3815:402m 141.974NWR1Chandan, Rajasthan
Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)15:5715:592m 162.976NWR1Lathi, Rajasthan
Odhaniya Chacha (OCH)16:1616:182m 184.561NWR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Ashapura Gomat (AQG)16:3516:372m 1101.824NWR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Pokaran (POK)16:4717:0720m 1105.945NWR--Pokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
Ramdevra (RDRA)17:2117:243m 1116.369NWR1Dist. Jaisalmer - 345023, Rajasthan
Marwar Khara (MKHR)17:4217:442m 1137.166NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Marwar Bithri (MBT)17:5818:002m 1152.642NWR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)18:1518:205m 1162.975NWR1Phalodi, Rajasthan
Shaitan Singh Nagar (STSN)18:3118:332m 1176.763NWR1State Highway 61, Rajasthan
Marwar Lohawat (MWT)18:4718:492m 1191.472NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Harlaya (HRLI)19:0519:072m 1210.757NWR1State Highway 61, Rajasthan
Bhikamkor (BKC)19:1719:192m 1220.332NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Osiyan (OSN)19:4719:492m 1235.171NWR1Osiyan, Rajasthan
Tivari (TIW)20:0720:092m 1256.456NWR1Tinwari, Rajasthan
Marwar Mathanya (MMY)20:2020:222m 1266.671NWR1Mathania, Rajasthan
Mandor (MDB)20:4220:442m 1290.138NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Mahamandir (MMC)20:5220:531m 1295.13NWR1Pin Code - 342006 ., Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)21:3821:402m 1297.412NWR1Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)21:50 1299.4-NWR4342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54819 timetable?

It is important to check 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54819.

What are the 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54819 from the source station?

The 54819 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 15:00.

How much distance does Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 299 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54819 to reach the destination?

The 54819 takes 6h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 54819 has between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Jn?

The 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JSM and JU?

Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Jaisalmer (JSM) and platform number 2 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Jaisalmer (JSM), Thaiyat Hamira Jn (THM), Jetha Chandan (JCH), Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT), Odhaniya Chacha (OCH), Ashapura Gomat (AQG), Pokaran (POK), Ramdevra (RDRA), Marwar Khara (MKHR), Marwar Bithri (MBT), Phalodi Jn (PLCJ), Shaitan Singh Nagar (STSN), Marwar Lohawat (MWT), Harlaya (HRLI), Bhikamkor (BKC), Osiyan (OSN), Tivari (TIW), Marwar Mathanya (MMY), Mandor (MDB), Mahamandir (MMC), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Jodhpur Jn (JU).