54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:29)

Train : 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : BMEDeparture : 13:00 To : JU Arrival : 17:55 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 210 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barmer (BME)13:00 10.064NWR1344001, Rajasthan
Utarlai (UTL)13:1013:122m 110.663NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Kavas (KVA)13:2213:231m 121.166NWR1NH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA)13:3413:351m 133.271NWR1India, Rajasthan
Baytu (BUT)13:4613:482m 146.158NWR--Barmer, Rajasthan
Bhimarlai (BMQ)14:0014:011m 157.764NWR1Barmer 344034, Rajasthan
Gole (GOLE)14:1214:131m 169.586NWR1Pin -344034, Rajasthan
Tilwara (TWL)14:2114:221m 180.951NWR1Pincode-344022., Rajasthan
Khed Temple Halt (KHTX)14:3014:311m 187.734NWR1Tilwara, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)14:4614:471m 196.167NWR1Balotra, Rajasthan
Janiyana (JNE)14:5514:561m 1105.072NWR1Dist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
Parlu (PRU)15:0415:062m 1114.629NWR1Pincode - 344027, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)15:3615:415m 1128.980NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Ajit (AJIT)15:4915:501m 1139.653NWR1Pincode; 344021., Rajasthan
Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB)15:5615:571m 1144.973NWR1Samdhari, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)16:0316:052m 1152.270NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Dudia (DUK)16:1516:161m 1163.847NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Satlana (SUT)16:2416:251m 1170.145NWR1342802, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)16:3516:383m 1177.751NWR3Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Hanwant (HWT)16:4616:471m 1184.564NWR2hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
Salawas (SZ)16:5516:561m 1193.173NWR2salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)17:0417:062m 1202.811NWR2Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)17:2317:252m 1205.98NWR3PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)17:55 1209.7-NWR3342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54814 timetable?

It is important to check 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54814.

What are the 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barmer (BME) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54814 from the source station?

The 54814 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 13:00.

How much distance does Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 210 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54814 to reach the destination?

The 54814 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 17:55 .

How many stoppages 54814 has between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn?

The 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:55 to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BME and JU?

Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Barmer (BME) and platform number 1 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations which are Barmer (BME), Utarlai (UTL), Kavas (KVA), Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA), Baytu (BUT), Bhimarlai (BMQ), Gole (GOLE), Tilwara (TWL), Khed Temple Halt (KHTX), Balotra (BLT), Janiyana (JNE), Parlu (PRU), Samdari Jn (SMR), Ajit (AJIT), Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB), Dundara (DOR), Dudia (DUK), Satlana (SUT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Hanwant (HWT), Salawas (SZ), Basni (BANE), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU).