54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:31)

Train : 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : JUDeparture : 09:05 To : BME Arrival : 13:50 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 210 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)09:05 10.033NWR4342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)09:1209:142m 13.837NWR1PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)09:1909:212m 16.958NWR1Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Salawas (SZ)09:3109:321m 116.651NWR1salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
Hanwant (HWT)09:4209:431m 125.231NWR1hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)09:5609:593m 132.057NWR1Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Satlana (SUT)10:0710:081m 139.647NWR1342802, Rajasthan
Dudia (DUK)10:1610:171m 145.970NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)10:2710:281m 157.562NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB)10:3510:361m 164.846NWR1Samdhari, Rajasthan
Ajit (AJIT)10:4310:441m 170.153NWR1Pincode; 344021., Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)10:5611:015m 180.866NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Parlu (PRU)11:1411:151m 195.164NWR1Pincode - 344027, Rajasthan
Janiyana (JNE)11:2411:251m 1104.753NWR1Dist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)11:3511:405m 1113.663NWR1Balotra, Rajasthan
Khed Temple Halt (KHTX)11:4811:491m 1122.051NWR1Tilwara, Rajasthan
Tilwara (TWL)11:5711:581m 1128.857NWR1Pincode-344022., Rajasthan
Gole (GOLE)12:1012:111m 1140.264NWR1Pin -344034, Rajasthan
Bhimarlai (BMQ)12:2212:231m 1152.058NWR1Barmer 344034, Rajasthan
Baytu (BUT)12:3512:372m 1163.678NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA)12:4712:481m 1176.573NWR1India, Rajasthan
Kavas (KVA)12:5813:002m 1188.663NWR1NH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
Utarlai (UTL)13:1013:122m 1199.117NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Barmer (BME)13:50 1209.7-NWR1344001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54813 timetable?

It is important to check 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54813.

What are the 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Barmer (BME) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54813 from the source station?

The 54813 departs from its source station Barmer (BME) at 09:05.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 210 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54813 to reach the destination?

The 54813 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Barmer at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 54813 has between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer?

The 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Barmer Railway Station?

The 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the Barmer Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JU and BME?

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 1 at Barmer (BME).

How many major stations 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Basni (BANE), Salawas (SZ), Hanwant (HWT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Satlana (SUT), Dudia (DUK), Dundara (DOR), Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB), Ajit (AJIT), Samdari Jn (SMR), Parlu (PRU), Janiyana (JNE), Balotra (BLT), Khed Temple Halt (KHTX), Tilwara (TWL), Gole (GOLE), Bhimarlai (BMQ), Baytu (BUT), Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA), Kavas (KVA), Utarlai (UTL), Barmer (BME).