54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (00:26)

Train : 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 84 halts Duration : 23h 20m

From : ADIDeparture : 23:30 To : JP Arrival : 22:50 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 631 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:30 10.024WR9Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)23:4323:452m 15.337WR1Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Chandlodiya (CLDY)23:5423:562m 110.963WR1Pin; 380061, Gujarat
Khodiyar (KHDB)00:0600:082m 221.559WR1382421, Gujarat
Kalol Jn (KLL)00:1900:201m 232.378WR2Pin Code - 382721 ., Gujarat
Isand (EN)00:2400:251m 237.545WR1Pin Code - 382740 ., Gujarat
Pansar (PN)00:2800:291m 239.826WR1Pincode-382740, Gujarat
Jhulasan (JUL)00:3400:362m 242.050WR1Dist. Mahesana - 382705, Gujarat
Dangarwa (DNW)00:4400:462m 248.655WR1382705, Gujarat
Ambliyasan Jn (UMN)00:5500:572m 256.856WR--Dist. - Mahesana Pin Code - 382732 ., Gujarat
Jagudan (JDN)01:0501:072m 264.340WR1Jagudan - 382710, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)01:2201:253m 274.275WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Bhandu Motidau (BHU)01:3301:352m 284.247WR1Mahesana district 384120 ., Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)01:5001:522m 295.932WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Kamli (KMLI)02:0602:082m 2103.39WR1Kamli - 384140, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)02:4802:502m 2109.656WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Dharewada (DRW)02:5602:582m 2115.257WR1Dharewada - 384151, Gujarat
Chhapi (CHP)03:0603:082m 2122.927WR1385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
Umardashi (UM)03:2503:272m 2130.66WR1Chitrasani, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)04:4504:472m 2139.132WR3Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Karjoda (KRJD)04:5804:591m 2145.042NWR1PIN - 385001, Gujarat
Chitrasani (CTT)05:0705:081m 2150.632NWR1385010, Gujarat
Jethi (JTY)05:1605:171m 2154.933NWR1385135, Gujarat
Iqbal Gadh (IQG)05:2805:291m 2161.051NWR1385135, Gujarat
Sarotra Road (SZA)05:3805:391m 2168.646NWR1PIN - 385135, Gujarat
Shri Amirgadh (SIM)05:4605:471m 2174.018NWR1Amirgadh. PIN - 385130, Gujarat
Maval (MAA)06:1406:151m 2182.223NWR1307026, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)06:4007:0525m 2191.621NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Morthala (MXO)07:1407:151m 2194.729NWR1307026, Rajasthan
Kivarli (KWI)07:2707:281m 2200.627NWR1- 307026, Rajasthan
Bhimana (BMN)07:4507:461m 2208.365NWR1Sirohi District., Rajasthan
SwarupGanj (SRPJ)07:5407:551m 2216.951NWR1307023, Rajasthan
Banas (BNS)08:0508:061m 2225.466NWR1JK Cement Factory Road Banas PIN -307019, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)08:1508:172m 2235.320NWR1Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Keshavganj (KVJ)08:4108:421m 2243.132NWR1307022, Rajasthan
Nana (NANA)08:5909:001m 2252.148NWR1Nana - 306504, Rajasthan
Kothar (KTR)09:0809:091m 2258.547NWR1Dist. Pali - 306126, Rajasthan
Mori Bera (MOI)09:1709:181m 2264.757NWR1306126, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)09:2809:302m 2274.254NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Biroliya (BRLY)09:3909:401m 2282.348NWR1Biroliya - 306126, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)09:5009:555m 2290.361NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Khimel (KZQ)10:0310:041m 2298.457NWR1Dist- Pali - 306115, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)10:1110:121m 2305.054NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Jawali (JAL)10:2910:301m 2320.446NWR1306119, Rajasthan
Somesar (SOS)10:4110:421m 2328.945NWR1Somesar - 306503, Rajasthan
Bhinwaliya (BWA)10:5010:511m 2334.951NWR1306503, Rajasthan
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG)10:5810:591m 2340.973NWR1306503, Rajasthan
Auwa (AUWA)11:0511:072m 2348.210NWR1Pali District- 306021, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)11:5512:0510m 2356.569NWR2,3Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Dhareshwar (DRS)12:1312:141m 2365.740NWR1Marwar Jn - 306001, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)12:3212:331m 2377.835NWR1Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Bagri Nagar (BQN)12:4212:431m 2383.037NWR1Pali District - 306114, Rajasthan
Chandawal (CNL)12:5913:001m 2392.956NWR1306306, Rajasthan
Guriya (GRI)13:1113:121m 2403.352NWR1306307, Rajasthan
Haripur (HP)13:2113:232m 2411.163NWR--Dist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
Bar (BAR)13:3313:341m 2421.653NWR1306105, Rajasthan
Sendra (SEU)13:4413:451m 2430.449NWR1306102, Rajasthan
Amarpura (APA)13:5513:561m 2438.534NWR1Kharwa, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)14:0614:082m 2444.143NWR2305901, Rajasthan
Bangurgram Halt (BNGM)14:1514:161m 2449.245NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Piplaj (PPF)14:2214:231m 2453.752NWR1Distt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
Kharwa (KRW)14:3014:311m 2459.856NWR1Dist. Ajmer - 305202, Rajasthan
Mangaliyawas (MLI)14:4314:441m 2470.962NWR1305203, Rajasthan
Makrera (MKRA)14:4914:501m 2476.032NWR1Dist. - Ajmer - 305206, Rajasthan
Saradhna (SDH)14:5915:001m 2480.815NWR1305206, Rajasthan
Daurai (DOZ)15:3315:341m 2489.15NWR1305003, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)17:0518:1570m 2496.530NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Madar Jn (MDJN)18:2818:291m 2503.047NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ladpura (LR)18:3818:391m 2510.156NWR2Dist. Ajmer - 305023, Rajasthan
Gegal Akhri (GEK)18:4518:461m 2515.845NWR1kishangarh, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)18:5418:551m 2521.850NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tiloniya (TL)19:1219:131m 2536.042NWR2305816, Rajasthan
Gahlota (GLTA)19:1919:201m 2540.261NWR1305816, Rajasthan
Sali (SALI)19:2719:281m 2547.359NWR1303008, Rajasthan
Sakhun (SK)19:3519:361m 2554.156NWR2Rajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
Dantra (DTRA)19:4419:451m 2561.644NWR2303348, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)19:5119:521m 2566.137NWR1303348, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:0920:145m 2576.562NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Hirnoda (HDA)20:2220:231m 2584.842NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Dhinda (DHND)20:2920:301m 2589.054NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)20:3620:371m 2594.541NWR1303338, Rajasthan
Bobas (BOBS)20:4820:491m 2601.983NWR1Jaipur 303338, Rajasthan
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX)20:5420:551m 2608.838NWR2303007, Rajasthan
Dhanakya (DNK)21:0121:021m 2612.673NWR1303706, Rajasthan
Kanakpura (KKU)21:1021:111m 2622.35NWR2302012, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)22:50 2631.2-NWR4,5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger time table?

If you want to check 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54805 timetable?

It is important to check 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger?

Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger train number is 54805.

What are the 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger running days?

The 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 54805 from the source station?

The 54805 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 23:30.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger cover?

Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger covers a total distance of 631 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54805 to reach the destination?

The 54805 takes 23h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 22:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54805 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger has 85 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 22:50 +1 night to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger usually arrives at ADI and JP?

Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger arrives on platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 9 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger crosses?

The 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger passes by 85 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Chandlodiya (CLDY), Khodiyar (KHDB), Kalol Jn (KLL), Isand (EN), Pansar (PN), Jhulasan (JUL), Dangarwa (DNW), Ambliyasan Jn (UMN), Jagudan (JDN), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Bhandu Motidau (BHU), Unjha (UJA), Kamli (KMLI), Siddhpur (SID), Dharewada (DRW), Chhapi (CHP), Umardashi (UM), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Karjoda (KRJD), Chitrasani (CTT), Jethi (JTY), Iqbal Gadh (IQG), Sarotra Road (SZA), Shri Amirgadh (SIM), Maval (MAA), Abu Road (ABR), Morthala (MXO), Kivarli (KWI), Bhimana (BMN), SwarupGanj (SRPJ), Banas (BNS), Pindwara (PDWA), Keshavganj (KVJ), Nana (NANA), Kothar (KTR), Mori Bera (MOI), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Biroliya (BRLY), Falna (FA), Khimel (KZQ), Rani (RANI), Jawali (JAL), Somesar (SOS), Bhinwaliya (BWA), Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG), Auwa (AUWA), Marwar Jn (MJ), Dhareshwar (DRS), Sojat Road (SOD), Bagri Nagar (BQN), Chandawal (CNL), Guriya (GRI), Haripur (HP), Bar (BAR), Sendra (SEU), Amarpura (APA), Beawar (BER), Bangurgram Halt (BNGM), Piplaj (PPF), Kharwa (KRW), Mangaliyawas (MLI), Makrera (MKRA), Saradhna (SDH), Daurai (DOZ), Ajmer Jn (AII), Madar Jn (MDJN), Ladpura (LR), Gegal Akhri (GEK), Kishangarh (KSG), Tiloniya (TL), Gahlota (GLTA), Sali (SALI), Sakhun (SK), Dantra (DTRA), Naraina (NRI), Phulera Jn (FL), Hirnoda (HDA), Dhinda (DHND), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Bobas (BOBS), Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX), Dhanakya (DNK), Kanakpura (KKU), Jaipur Jn (JP).