54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (12:28)

Train : 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 43 halts Duration : 8h 30m

From : REDeparture : 04:50 To : BKN Arrival : 13:20 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 379 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewari Jn (RE)04:50 10.064NWR8Rewari, Haryana
Nangal Mundi (NNU)05:0205:031m 112.875NWR--Village Nangal Mundi State Highway 24, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)05:1305:141m 125.259NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Kanina Khas (KNNK)05:2305:241m 134.128NWR1MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
Gurha Kemla (GRKA)05:3005:311m 136.923NWR1Gurha Kemla, Haryana
Bojawas (BJWS)05:3705:381m 139.296NWR1State Highway 24, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)05:4505:472m 150.552NWR1,2Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Zarpur Pali (ZP)05:5605:571m 158.249NWR--123029, Haryana
Nangal Degrota (NDRT)06:0406:051m 164.049NWR1Nangal Degrota, Haryana
Nanwan (NWN)06:1206:131m 169.754NWR1Nanwan, Haryana
Satnali (STNL)06:1806:202m 174.260NWR--Satnali 123024, Haryana
Sohansra (SAWN)06:3106:321m 185.246NWR1Sohansra - 127201, Haryana
Loharu Jn (LHU)06:4006:455m 191.361NWR1Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Kushal Pura (KLSP)06:5206:531m 198.450NWR1Dist. Bhiwani, Haryana
Parvezpur (PVZ)06:5907:012m 1103.557NWR1damkora, Rajasthan
Rampura Beri (RMB)07:1007:122m 1112.139NWR1Rampura Bhal, Rajasthan
Gugalwa Kirtan Halt (GLKN)07:1907:201m 1116.748NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Bewar Bhojan (BWBN)07:2507:261m 1120.662NWR1Bewar, Rajasthan
Harpalu (HR)07:3307:352m 1127.934NWR--Churu - 331303, Rajasthan
Kandhran (KDHN)07:4207:431m 1131.926NWR1Rajgarh (Churu ) - 331023, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)08:0508:105m 1141.272NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Dokwa (DKWA)08:1708:181m 1149.657NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Hadyal (HYL)08:2608:271m 1157.371NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Dudhwakhara (DKX)08:3808:402m 1170.345NWR--Dudhwa Khara Station 331029, Rajasthan
Sirsala (SRSL)08:4708:481m 1175.666NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Aslu (ASLU)08:5608:571m 1184.449NWR1National Highway 65, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)09:1509:2510m 1199.056NWR2Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Depalsar (DEP)09:3309:341m 1206.660NWR--Churu, Rajasthan
Juharpura (JOH)09:4309:441m 1215.652NWR1churu, Rajasthan
Shri Makri Nath Nagar (SMNN)09:4909:501m 1220.051NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Molisar (MIO)09:5609:571m 1225.139NWR--Churu, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)10:2310:307m 1241.967NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Payli Halt (PYI)10:3710:381m 1249.868NWR1churu, Rajasthan
Rajaldesar (RJR)10:4610:482m 1258.865NWR1churu district, Rajasthan
Parsneu (PSV)10:5811:002m 1269.646NWR1NH 11, Rajasthan
Sitalnagar (STNR)11:1511:161m 1281.059NWR1Bikaner - 331803, Rajasthan
Biggabas Ramsara (BGRM)11:2111:221m 1286.049NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bigga (BIGA)11:2911:301m 1291.747NWR--Bikaner 331803, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)11:4811:491m 1305.858NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Banisar (BS)12:0112:021m 1317.468NWR--Village Benisar 331811, Rajasthan
Sudsar (SDF)12:1312:141m 1329.866NWR--Sudsar, Rajasthan
Belasar (BLSR)12:2612:271m 1343.168NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Napasar (NPS)12:3512:372m 1352.158NWR--Bikaner, Rajasthan
Gadhwala (GDW)12:4812:491m 1362.831NWR1Bikaner - 334001, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)13:20 1378.9-NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54789 timetable?

It is important to check 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54789.

What are the 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewari Jn (RE) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54789 from the source station?

The 54789 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 04:50.

How much distance does Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 379 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54789 to reach the destination?

The 54789 takes 8h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 54789 has between Rewari Jn and Bikaner Jn?

The 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RE and BKN?

Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Jn (RE) and platform number 8 at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 44 major stations which are Rewari Jn (RE), Nangal Mundi (NNU), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Gurha Kemla (GRKA), Bojawas (BJWS), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Zarpur Pali (ZP), Nangal Degrota (NDRT), Nanwan (NWN), Satnali (STNL), Sohansra (SAWN), Loharu Jn (LHU), Kushal Pura (KLSP), Parvezpur (PVZ), Rampura Beri (RMB), Gugalwa Kirtan Halt (GLKN), Bewar Bhojan (BWBN), Harpalu (HR), Kandhran (KDHN), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Dokwa (DKWA), Hadyal (HYL), Dudhwakhara (DKX), Sirsala (SRSL), Aslu (ASLU), Churu Jn (CUR), Depalsar (DEP), Juharpura (JOH), Shri Makri Nath Nagar (SMNN), Molisar (MIO), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Payli Halt (PYI), Rajaldesar (RJR), Parsneu (PSV), Sitalnagar (STNR), Biggabas Ramsara (BGRM), Bigga (BIGA), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Banisar (BS), Sudsar (SDF), Belasar (BLSR), Napasar (NPS), Gadhwala (GDW), Bikaner Jn (BKN).