54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:48)

Train : 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : FKADeparture : 17:20 To : FZR Arrival : 19:45 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Fazilka Jn (FKA)17:20 10.049NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab
Theh Qalandar (TQL)17:3117:321m 19.052NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)17:3817:402m 114.249NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Bahminiwala (BVW)17:5017:511m 122.452NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC)18:0018:011m 130.237NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)18:0518:072m 132.752NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Jiwa Arain (JWN)18:1718:181m 141.452NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)18:2818:302m 150.125NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW)18:4618:471m 156.760NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH)18:5318:552m 162.742NR1Jhok Tahal Singh, Punjab
Dodh (DODH)19:0419:051m 168.952NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Khai Phemeki (KIQ)19:1319:141m 175.863NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)19:2319:252m 185.210NR--Firozpur city, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)19:45 188.4-NR2Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54786 timetable?

It is important to check 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54786.

What are the 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Fazilka Jn (FKA) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54786 from the source station?

The 54786 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 17:20.

How much distance does Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54786 to reach the destination?

The 54786 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 19:45 .

How many stoppages 54786 has between Fazilka Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:45 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at FKA and FZR?

Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA) and platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54786 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Fazilka Jn (FKA), Theh Qalandar (TQL), Ladhuka (LDK), Bahminiwala (BVW), DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC), Jalalabad (JBD), Jiwa Arain (JWN), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW), Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH), Dodh (DODH), Khai Phemeki (KIQ), Firozpur City (FZP), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).