54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:54)

Train : 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 2h 28m

From : ROKDeparture : 06:15 To : TKJ Arrival : 08:43 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 74 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rohtak Jn (ROK)06:15 10.060NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO)06:2106:221m 16.150NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Kharawar (KRZ)06:2906:301m 111.950NR--Kharawar, Haryana
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)06:3806:391m 118.644NR--National Highway 10, Haryana
Sampla (SPZ)06:4406:451m 122.348NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Rohad Nagar (ROHN)06:5106:521m 127.052NR--124506, Haryana
Asaudah (ASE)06:5806:591m 132.253NR2PIN 124505, Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)07:0807:091m 140.250NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Ghevra (GHE)07:1707:181m 146.937NR--Delhi 110081, Delhi NCT
Mundka (MQC)07:2307:241m 150.042NR2110081, Delhi NCT
Nangloi (NNO)07:2807:291m 152.732NR2Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Mangolpuri (MGLP)07:3507:361m 156.031NR2Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)07:4307:452m 159.632NR1Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)07:5407:551m 164.316NR2Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)07:5908:001m 165.426NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)08:0408:051m 167.241NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)08:0808:091m 169.28NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)08:2308:252m 171.123NR3Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)08:2808:291m 172.25NR2Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)08:43 173.5-NR2Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54770 timetable?

It is important to check 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54770.

What are the 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Tilak Bridge (TKJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54770 from the source station?

The 54770 departs from its source station Tilak Bridge (TKJ) at 06:15.

How much distance does Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 74 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54770 to reach the destination?

The 54770 takes 2h 28m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tilak Bridge at 08:43 .

How many stoppages 54770 has between Rohtak Jn and Tilak Bridge?

The 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tilak Bridge Railway Station?

The 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:43 to the Tilak Bridge Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ROK and TKJ?

Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Rohtak Jn (ROK) and platform number 2 at Tilak Bridge (TKJ).

How many major stations 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54770 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Rohtak Jn (ROK), Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO), Kharawar (KRZ), Ismaila Haryana (ISM), Sampla (SPZ), Rohad Nagar (ROHN), Asaudah (ASE), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Ghevra (GHE), Mundka (MQC), Nangloi (NNO), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Shakur Basti (SSB), Dayabasti (DBSI), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Sadar Bazar (DSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ).