54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:53)

Train : 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : TKJDeparture : 18:35 To : ROK Arrival : 21:15 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 74 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)18:35 10.019NR1Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)18:3918:401m 11.35NR1Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)18:5318:552m 12.419NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)19:0119:021m 14.318NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)19:0919:101m 16.326NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)19:1419:151m 18.116NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)19:1919:201m 19.222NR1Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)19:3319:352m 113.931NR2Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Mangolpuri (MGLP)19:4219:431m 117.639NR1Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
Nangloi (NNO)19:4819:491m 120.833NR--Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Mundka (MQC)19:5419:551m 123.646NR1110081, Delhi NCT
Ghevra (GHE)19:5920:001m 126.750NR--Delhi 110081, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)20:0820:091m 133.353NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Asaudah (ASE)20:1820:191m 141.345NR1PIN 124505, Haryana
Rohad Nagar (ROHN)20:2620:271m 146.557NR--124506, Haryana
Sampla (SPZ)20:3220:331m 151.237NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)20:3920:401m 154.957NR--National Highway 10, Haryana
Kharawar (KRZ)20:4720:481m 161.639NR--Kharawar, Haryana
Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO)20:5720:581m 167.521NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)21:15 173.5-NR2Rohtak, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54769 timetable?

It is important to check 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54769.

What are the 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54769 from the source station?

The 54769 departs from its source station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 18:35.

How much distance does Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 74 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54769 to reach the destination?

The 54769 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rohtak Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 54769 has between Tilak Bridge and Rohtak Jn?

The 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rohtak Jn Railway Station?

The 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Rohtak Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TKJ and ROK?

Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and platform number 1 at Rohtak Jn (ROK).

How many major stations 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54769 Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Shakur Basti (SSB), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Nangloi (NNO), Mundka (MQC), Ghevra (GHE), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Asaudah (ASE), Rohad Nagar (ROHN), Sampla (SPZ), Ismaila Haryana (ISM), Kharawar (KRZ), Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO), Rohtak Jn (ROK).