54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:29)

Train : 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : DUIDeparture : 03:45 To : BTI Arrival : 06:00 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 95 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhuri Jn (DUI)03:45 10.065NR--Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Alal (ALAL)03:5703:581m 113.162NR1Mullowal, Punjab
Sekha (SEQ)04:0604:071m 121.456NR1Sekha, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)04:1704:192m 130.740NR1Barnala, Punjab
Hadiyaya (HYA)04:2804:291m 136.772NR1Khudi Rd, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)04:4004:422m 149.866NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)04:5404:562m 163.051NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Lehra Muhabbat (LHM)05:0505:061m 170.638NR1National Highway 64, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)05:1805:202m 178.131NR2Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Bathinda Cantt (BTIC)05:3705:392m 186.924NR1Bathinda, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)06:00 195.5-NR1,4Bathinda 151005, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54765 timetable?

It is important to check 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54765.

What are the 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhuri Jn (DUI) and Bathinda Jn (BTI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54765 from the source station?

The 54765 departs from its source station Bathinda Jn (BTI) at 03:45.

How much distance does Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 95 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54765 to reach the destination?

The 54765 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bathinda Jn at 06:00 .

How many stoppages 54765 has between Dhuri Jn and Bathinda Jn?

The 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

The 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 06:00 to the Bathinda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DUI and BTI?

Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Dhuri Jn (DUI) and platform number 1,4 at Bathinda Jn (BTI).

How many major stations 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Dhuri Jn (DUI), Alal (ALAL), Sekha (SEQ), Barnala (BNN), Hadiyaya (HYA), Tapa (TAPA), Rampura Phul (PUL), Lehra Muhabbat (LHM), Bhuchchu (BCU), Bathinda Cantt (BTIC), Bathinda Jn (BTI).