54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (14:19)

Train : 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : SGNRDeparture : 05:00 To : SDLP Arrival : 10:45 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 245 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)05:00 10.071NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Banwali (BWC)05:1305:141m 115.369NWR1Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)05:2605:282m 129.158NWR1Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Budhsinghwala (BDSW)05:3805:391m 138.885NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Dholipal (DPK)05:4505:461m 147.349NWR1Dist:- Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)06:1006:3525m 166.949NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)06:4306:452m 173.451NWR2Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sherekan (SRKN)06:5706:581m 183.638NWR1MDR 89, Rajasthan
Salemgarh Masani (SJSM)07:0307:041m 186.743NWR1Salemgarhmasani, Rajasthan
Tibi (TIBI)07:0907:101m 190.356NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Tulwara Jhil (TLI)07:2007:222m 199.651NWR1Tibi Railway Station, Rajasthan
Ellenabad (ENB)07:3407:362m 1109.740NWR--Sirsa, Haryana
Surera (SURR)07:4507:461m 1115.756NWR1Surera, Haryana
Khinaniyan (KNNA)07:5307:552m 1122.353NWR1State Highway 23, Haryana
Bhukarka (BKKA)08:0908:101m 1134.848NWR1Bhukarka, Rajasthan
Nohar (NHR)08:1808:202m 1141.226NWR1State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Diplana (DPLN)08:3308:352m 1146.827NWR--State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Sri Ramgarh Halt (SHRG)08:4608:471m 1151.7131NWR1Ramgarh Railway Station, Rajasthan
Gogameri (GAMI)08:5408:562m 1167.060NWR--MDR 18 Gogameri Dist. Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)09:1009:122m 1181.053NWR--Bhadra, Rajasthan
Kalana (KALN)09:2509:261m 1192.467NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Anupshahr (AUS)09:3309:352m 1200.248NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sidhmukh (SDMK)09:4709:492m 1209.954NWR1Sidhmukh, Rajasthan
Hansiawas (HSWS)09:5910:001m 1218.967NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Narwasi (NRWI)10:0910:112m 1228.938NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Paharsar (PRSR)10:1910:201m 1233.927NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)10:45 1245.2-NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54764 timetable?

It is important to check 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54764.

What are the 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54764 from the source station?

The 54764 departs from its source station Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) at 05:00.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 245 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54764 to reach the destination?

The 54764 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sadulpur Jn at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 54764 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Sadulpur Jn?

The 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sadulpur Jn Railway Station?

The 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Sadulpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SGNR and SDLP?

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number -- at Sadulpur Jn (SDLP).

How many major stations 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Banwali (BWC), Sadulshahr (SDS), Budhsinghwala (BDSW), Dholipal (DPK), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Sherekan (SRKN), Salemgarh Masani (SJSM), Tibi (TIBI), Tulwara Jhil (TLI), Ellenabad (ENB), Surera (SURR), Khinaniyan (KNNA), Bhukarka (BKKA), Nohar (NHR), Diplana (DPLN), Sri Ramgarh Halt (SHRG), Gogameri (GAMI), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Kalana (KALN), Anupshahr (AUS), Sidhmukh (SDMK), Hansiawas (HSWS), Narwasi (NRWI), Paharsar (PRSR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP).