54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:54)

Train : 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 29 halts Duration : 6h 50m

From : SDLPDeparture : 12:10 To : SGNR Arrival : 19:00 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 245 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)12:10 10.056NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Paharsar (PRSR)12:2212:231m 111.350NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Narwasi (NRWI)12:2912:312m 116.354NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Hansiawas (HSWS)12:4212:431m 126.368NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Sidhmukh (SDMK)12:5112:532m 135.358NWR1Sidhmukh, Rajasthan
Anupshahr (AUS)13:0313:052m 145.052NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Kalana (KALN)13:1413:151m 152.846NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)13:3013:322m 164.264NWR1Bhadra, Rajasthan
Gogameri (GAMI)13:4513:472m 178.2102NWR1MDR 18 Gogameri Dist. Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sri Ramgarh Halt (SHRG)13:5613:571m 193.533NWR1Ramgarh Railway Station, Rajasthan
Diplana (DPLN)14:0614:082m 198.422NWR1State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Nohar (NHR)14:2314:252m 1104.039NWR1State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Bhukarka (BKKA)14:3514:361m 1110.462NWR1Bhukarka, Rajasthan
Khinaniyan (KNNA)14:4814:502m 1122.944NWR1State Highway 23, Haryana
Surera (SURR)14:5915:001m 1129.551NWR1Surera, Haryana
Ellenabad (ENB)15:0715:092m 1135.544NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Tulwara Jhil (TLI)15:2315:252m 1145.656NWR1Tibi Railway Station, Rajasthan
Tibi (TIBI)15:3515:372m 1154.936NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Salemgarh Masani (SJSM)15:4315:441m 1158.547NWR1Salemgarhmasani, Rajasthan
Sherekan (SRKN)15:4815:502m 1161.655NWR1MDR 89, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)16:0116:032m 1171.818NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)16:2517:1045m 1178.355NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Jorkian (JRKN)17:1917:201m 1186.554NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hirnawali (HLW)17:2617:271m 1191.960NWR1Hirnawali, Rajasthan
Dholipal (DPK)17:3317:352m 1197.938NWR1Dist:- Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Buglanwali (BUGL)17:4117:421m 1201.756NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Budhsinghwala (BDSW)17:4717:481m 1206.458NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)17:5818:002m 1216.131NWR1Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhwala (FSW)18:1318:141m 1222.861NWR1Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Banwali (BWC)18:2118:232m 1229.925NWR1Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)19:00 1245.2-NWR3Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54763 timetable?

It is important to check 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54763.

What are the 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54763 from the source station?

The 54763 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 12:10.

How much distance does Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 245 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54763 to reach the destination?

The 54763 takes 6h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 19:00 .

How many stoppages 54763 has between Sadulpur Jn and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:00 to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SDLP and SGNR?

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) and platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 30 major stations which are Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Paharsar (PRSR), Narwasi (NRWI), Hansiawas (HSWS), Sidhmukh (SDMK), Anupshahr (AUS), Kalana (KALN), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Gogameri (GAMI), Sri Ramgarh Halt (SHRG), Diplana (DPLN), Nohar (NHR), Bhukarka (BKKA), Khinaniyan (KNNA), Surera (SURR), Ellenabad (ENB), Tulwara Jhil (TLI), Tibi (TIBI), Salemgarh Masani (SJSM), Sherekan (SRKN), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Jorkian (JRKN), Hirnawali (HLW), Dholipal (DPK), Buglanwali (BUGL), Budhsinghwala (BDSW), Sadulshahr (SDS), Fateh Singhwala (FSW), Banwali (BWC), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).