54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:28)

Train : 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : BTIDeparture : 10:40 To : SGNR Arrival : 13:50 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 126 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bathinda Jn (BTI)10:40 10.058NR6Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Bahman Diwana (BWX)10:5010:511m 19.662NR1Behman Diwana, Punjab
Bulluana (BHX)10:5710:581m 115.859NR1Balluana, Punjab
Giddarbaha (GDB)11:1011:111m 127.640NR1Giddarbaha, Punjab
Faqar Sar (FSR)11:2311:241m 135.769NR1Fakarsar, Punjab
Malout (MOT)11:3111:332m 143.768NR1Malout, Punjab
Pakki (PKK)11:4611:471m 158.352NR1National Highway 15, Punjab
Bahawal Basi (BFE)11:5511:561m 165.368NR1National Highway 15, Punjab
Abohar Jn (ABS)12:0312:052m 173.222NR2Abohar, Punjab
Kilanwali Punjab (KLWL)12:2612:271m 180.854NR1National Highway 15, Punjab
Panj Kosi (PJK)12:3412:351m 187.145NR1Panj Kosi, Punjab
Bakayanwala (BKWA)12:4312:441m 193.146NR1Bakayanwala, Punjab
Kotha Pakki (KTPK)12:4912:501m 196.943NR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Hindumalkote (HMK)12:5512:572m 1100.523NR1335901, Rajasthan
Orki (ORKI)13:1113:121m 1105.838NR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Fatuhi (FTH)13:2013:211m 1110.871NR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Mohanpura (MOPR)13:2913:301m 1120.418NR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)13:50 1126.2-NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54753 timetable?

It is important to check 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54753.

What are the 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bathinda Jn (BTI) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54753 from the source station?

The 54753 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 10:40.

How much distance does Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 126 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54753 to reach the destination?

The 54753 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 54753 has between Bathinda Jn and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BTI and SGNR?

Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Bathinda Jn (BTI) and platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54753 Bathinda - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Bathinda Jn (BTI), Bahman Diwana (BWX), Bulluana (BHX), Giddarbaha (GDB), Faqar Sar (FSR), Malout (MOT), Pakki (PKK), Bahawal Basi (BFE), Abohar Jn (ABS), Kilanwali Punjab (KLWL), Panj Kosi (PJK), Bakayanwala (BKWA), Kotha Pakki (KTPK), Hindumalkote (HMK), Orki (ORKI), Fatuhi (FTH), Mohanpura (MOPR), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).