54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (17:28)

Train : 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : FZRDeparture : 05:10 To : LDH Arrival : 08:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 124 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)05:10 10.048NR2Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Saidanwala (SWX)05:2105:221m 18.844NR1Saidanwala, Punjab
Dhindsa (DDK)05:2805:291m 113.248NR1Dhindsa, Punjab
Ferozeshah (PHS)05:3505:361m 118.060NR1Firozpur Rd, Punjab
Sulhani (SULH)05:4305:441m 125.063NR1Machhi Bugra, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)05:5005:522m 131.446NR1Talwandi Bhai, Punjab
Maheshari Sandhuan (MSSD)06:0006:011m 137.540NR1Firozpur Rd, Punjab
Dagru (DAU)06:0906:101m 142.962NR1Dagru, Punjab
Ghal Kalan (GKX)06:1606:171m 149.131NR1Ghal Kalan, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)06:2806:302m 154.938NR1India, Punjab
Parao Mahna (PMH)06:4506:461m 164.455NR1Mehna, Punjab
Ajitwal (AJL)06:5306:541m 170.854NR1Ajitwal, Punjab
Nanaksar (NNKR)07:0307:041m 178.950NR1Nanaksar, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)07:1007:111m 183.961NR--India, Punjab
Chauki Man (CKM)07:2007:211m 193.058NR1Village Chauki Maan (Distt. Ludhiana) - 142023, Punjab
Mullanpur (MLX)07:3107:321m 1102.816NR1India, Punjab
Bhanohad Punjab (BQH)07:4807:491m 1107.048NR1Bhanohad, Punjab
Baddowal (BWZ)07:5507:561m 1111.863NR1Baddowa, Punjab
Modelgram (MG)08:0408:062m 1120.27NR1India, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:35 1123.6-NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54646 timetable?

It is important to check 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54646.

What are the 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54646 from the source station?

The 54646 departs from its source station Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 05:10.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 124 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54646 to reach the destination?

The 54646 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ludhiana Jn at 08:35 .

How many stoppages 54646 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Ludhiana Jn?

The 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ludhiana Jn Railway Station?

The 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:35 to the Ludhiana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at FZR and LDH?

Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH).

How many major stations 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Saidanwala (SWX), Dhindsa (DDK), Ferozeshah (PHS), Sulhani (SULH), Talwandi (TWB), Maheshari Sandhuan (MSSD), Dagru (DAU), Ghal Kalan (GKX), Moga (MOGA), Parao Mahna (PMH), Ajitwal (AJL), Nanaksar (NNKR), Jagraon (JGN), Chauki Man (CKM), Mullanpur (MLX), Bhanohad Punjab (BQH), Baddowal (BWZ), Modelgram (MG), Ludhiana Jn (LDH).