54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (17:25)

Train : 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : LDHDeparture : 20:25 To : FZR Arrival : 23:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 124 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)20:25 10.029NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Modelgram (MG)20:3220:331m 13.456NR1India, Punjab
Baddowal (BWZ)20:4220:431m 111.848NR1Baddowa, Punjab
Bhanohad Punjab (BQH)20:4920:501m 116.651NR1Bhanohad, Punjab
Mullanpur (MLX)20:5520:572m 120.853NR1India, Punjab
Chauki Man (CKM)21:0821:091m 130.569NR1Village Chauki Maan (Distt. Ludhiana) - 142023, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)21:1721:192m 139.743NR--India, Punjab
Nanaksar (NNKR)21:2621:271m 144.754NR1Nanaksar, Punjab
Ajitwal (AJL)21:3621:382m 152.868NR1Ajitwal, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)21:5221:542m 168.755NR1India, Punjab
Dagru (DAU)22:0722:081m 180.749NR1Dagru, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)22:2222:242m 192.262NR1Talwandi Bhai, Punjab
Ferozeshah (PHS)22:3722:381m 1105.629NR1Firozpur Rd, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)23:15 1123.6-NR2Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54645 timetable?

It is important to check 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54645.

What is 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54645 from the source station?

The 54645 departs from its source station Mumbai Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 20:25.

Which is the destination station of 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station FZR at 23:15 .

How much distance does Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 124 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54645 to reach the destination?

The 54645 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54645 has between Ludhiana Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:15 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LDH and FZR?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and at platform number 6 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations does 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations i.e. Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Modelgram (MG), Baddowal (BWZ), Bhanohad Punjab (BQH), Mullanpur (MLX), Chauki Man (CKM), Jagraon (JGN), Nanaksar (NNKR), Ajitwal (AJL), Moga (MOGA), Dagru (DAU), Talwandi (TWB), Ferozeshah (PHS), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).