54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:05)

Train : 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 59 halts Duration : 12h 25m

From : DLIDeparture : 07:10 To : FZR Arrival : 19:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 385 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)07:10 10.014NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)07:2207:231m 12.726NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)07:2707:281m 14.516NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)07:3207:331m 15.647NR1Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)07:3907:412m 110.331NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Mangolpuri (MGLP)07:4807:491m 113.939NR1Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
Nangloi (NNO)07:5407:551m 117.233NR1Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Mundka (MQC)08:0008:011m 120.046NR1110081, Delhi NCT
Ghevra (GHE)08:0508:061m 123.050NR--Delhi 110081, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)08:1408:151m 129.753NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Asaudah (ASE)08:2408:251m 137.745NR1PIN 124505, Haryana
Rohad Nagar (ROHN)08:3208:331m 142.957NR--124506, Haryana
Sampla (SPZ)08:3808:391m 147.637NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)08:4508:461m 151.357NR--National Highway 10, Haryana
Kharawar (KRZ)08:5308:541m 158.050NR--Kharawar, Haryana
Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO)09:0109:021m 163.828NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)09:1509:205m 169.967NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Samar Gopalpur (SMF)09:2909:301m 179.952NR--NH 71, Haryana
Karainthi (KHV)09:3809:391m 186.834NR--NH 71, Haryana
Lakhan Majra (LNMA)09:4509:461m 190.256NR1Lakhan Majra, Haryana
Kila Zafargarh (KZH)09:5209:531m 195.948NR--126101, Haryana
Julana (JNA)10:0010:011m 1101.550NR--126101, Haryana
Jai Jai Wanti (JJT)10:0810:091m 1107.455NR--Jind, Haryana
Kinana (KIU)10:1710:181m 1114.745NR--Brarkhera, Haryana
Bishanpura Haryana (BSPH)10:2510:261m 1119.930NR--Bishanpura, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)10:4010:5010m 1127.060NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)10:5810:591m 1135.163NR1126115, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)11:0911:101m 1145.753NR--District Jind, Haryana
Ghaso (GSO)11:1911:201m 1153.654NR--District Jind, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)11:2811:291m 1160.951NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Dharodi (DHY)11:3811:391m 1168.554NR--126116, Haryana
Dhamtan Sahib (DTN)11:4711:481m 1175.742NR1126116, Haryana
Kalwan (KLWN)11:5411:551m 1179.959NR--126113, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)12:0212:031m 1186.843NR1Tohana, Haryana
Himmatpura (HMQ)12:0912:101m 1191.223NR--Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)12:3012:5525m 1199.061NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Kahangarh (KAGR)13:0313:041m 1207.158NR--MDR 102, Punjab
Bareta (BRZ)13:1013:111m 1212.957NR--Bareta, Punjab
Datewas (DTW)13:1913:201m 1220.566NR--Datewas (Distt.Mansa) 151502, Punjab
Budhlada (BLZ)13:2713:281m 1228.258NR2Budhlada, Punjab
Narinderpura (NPX)13:3613:371m 1236.056NR--151503, Punjab
Mansa (MSZ)13:4613:471m 1244.451NR1Mansa, Punjab
Sadda Singhwala (SSZ)13:5713:581m 1252.936NR1142048, Punjab
Kotli Kalan (KTKL)14:0314:041m 1255.961NR--State Highway 12A, Punjab
Maur (MAUR)14:1114:121m 1263.055NR--Maur Mandi, Punjab
Maisar Khana (MASK)14:2114:221m 1271.354NR2State Highway 12A, Punjab
Kot Fateh (KTF)14:3014:311m 1278.659NR--Village Kot Fatta (Distt. Bathinda) 151001, Punjab
Katar Singhwala (KZW)14:4014:411m 1287.511NR1Katarsingh wala - 151001, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)15:3517:0085m 1297.066NR4Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)17:1117:132m 1309.056NR--Goniana, Punjab
Chand Bhan (CBX)17:2117:221m 1316.469NR1Jaitu, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)17:2817:302m 1323.444NR1Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM)17:3617:371m 1327.841NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Romana Albel Singh (RLS)17:4217:431m 1331.256NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)17:5217:553m 1339.663NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS)17:5918:012m 1343.843NR1Distt Faridkot, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)18:1318:152m 1352.528NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ)18:2818:291m 1358.463NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Golehwala (GHA)18:3618:382m 1365.859NR1Golehwala (Distt.Faridkot) 151203, Punjab
Kasu Begu (KBU)18:4618:482m 1373.614NR1Kasu Begu, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)19:35 1384.7-NR1Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54641 timetable?

It is important to check 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54641.

What are the 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54641 from the source station?

The 54641 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 07:10.

How much distance does Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 385 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54641 to reach the destination?

The 54641 takes 12h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 19:35 .

How many stoppages 54641 has between Old Delhi Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:35 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and FZR?

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54641 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 60 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Shakur Basti (SSB), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Nangloi (NNO), Mundka (MQC), Ghevra (GHE), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Asaudah (ASE), Rohad Nagar (ROHN), Sampla (SPZ), Ismaila Haryana (ISM), Kharawar (KRZ), Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Samar Gopalpur (SMF), Karainthi (KHV), Lakhan Majra (LNMA), Kila Zafargarh (KZH), Julana (JNA), Jai Jai Wanti (JJT), Kinana (KIU), Bishanpura Haryana (BSPH), Jind Jn (JIND), Barsola (BZO), Uchana (UCA), Ghaso (GSO), Narwana Jn (NRW), Dharodi (DHY), Dhamtan Sahib (DTN), Kalwan (KLWN), Tohana (TUN), Himmatpura (HMQ), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Kahangarh (KAGR), Bareta (BRZ), Datewas (DTW), Budhlada (BLZ), Narinderpura (NPX), Mansa (MSZ), Sadda Singhwala (SSZ), Kotli Kalan (KTKL), Maur (MAUR), Maisar Khana (MASK), Kot Fateh (KTF), Katar Singhwala (KZW), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Chand Bhan (CBX), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM), Romana Albel Singh (RLS), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS), Faridkot (FDK), Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ), Golehwala (GHA), Kasu Begu (KBU), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).