54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:47)

Train : 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : JUCDeparture : 10:20 To : HSX Arrival : 11:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)10:20 10.040NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)10:2710:292m 14.757NR2,3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Bolina Doaba (BLND)10:3510:361m 110.444NR1dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Khurdpur (KUPR)10:5210:542m 122.041NR1District Jalandhar 144102, Punjab
Sham Chaurasi (SCQ)11:0211:031m 127.560NR1District Jalandhar 144106, Punjab
Nasrala (NAS)11:1111:132m 135.420NR1India, Punjab
Hoshiarpur (HSX)11:35 142.8-NR1Hoshiarpur, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54638 timetable?

It is important to check 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54638.

What are the 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Hoshiarpur (HSX) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54638 from the source station?

The 54638 departs from its source station Hoshiarpur (HSX) at 10:20.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54638 to reach the destination?

The 54638 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Hoshiarpur at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 54638 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Hoshiarpur?

The 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Hoshiarpur Railway Station?

The 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Hoshiarpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JUC and HSX?

Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and platform number 3 at Hoshiarpur (HSX).

How many major stations 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54638 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Bolina Doaba (BLND), Khurdpur (KUPR), Sham Chaurasi (SCQ), Nasrala (NAS), Hoshiarpur (HSX).