54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2019 (10:09)

Train : 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 26 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : HSRDeparture : 16:00 To : LDH Arrival : 22:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 210 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:15 1210.3-NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Hisar Jn (HSR)16:00 10.065NWR2Hisar, Haryana
Raipur Haryana Jn (RPHR)16:0516:061m 15.456NR1Hisar-125011, Haryana
Dhansu (DNX)16:1316:141m 112.079NR1National Highway 65, Haryana
Barwala (BXC)16:2916:312m 131.751NR--Barwala, Haryana
Daulatpur Haryana (DULP)16:4216:431m 141.049NR1National Highway 65, Haryana
Uklana (UKN)16:5016:522m 146.724NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Gajuwala (GJW)17:1317:141m 155.047NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Pirthala Llauda (PLT)17:2117:221m 160.464NR1Tohana, Haryana
Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS)17:3017:322m 169.043NR1Tehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
Kudni (KUDN)17:3917:401m 174.028NR1Tehsil: Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)17:5618:1014m 181.656NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Gurnay (GRN)18:1818:191m 189.059NR1MDR 102, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)18:2818:291m 197.946NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR)18:3718:381m 1104.043NR1Govindgarh, Punjab
Chhajli (CJL)18:4618:471m 1109.773NR1Jakhal Rd, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)18:5518:572m 1119.521NR1Sunam, Punjab
Bharur (BZ)19:1319:141m 1125.170NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)19:2019:3818m 1132.147NR2148001, Punjab
Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)19:4819:491m 1139.931NR1SH 11, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)20:0520:1510m 1148.220NR3Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Himmatana (HMI)20:4420:451m 1158.042NR1SH 11, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)20:5520:572m 1165.032NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Kup (KUP)21:1521:161m 1174.761NR1Kup Khurd, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)21:2621:282m 1184.957NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)21:3621:371m 1192.544NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Jassowal (JSL)21:4321:441m 1196.934NR1Jassowal 141116, Punjab
Gill (GILL)21:5321:552m 1202.025NR1ludhiana, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54635 timetable?

It is important to check 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54635.

What is 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54635 from the source station?

The 54635 departs from its source station Mumbai Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 16:00.

Which is the destination station of 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station LDH at 22:15 .

How much distance does Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 210 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54635 to reach the destination?

The 54635 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54635 has between Hisar Jn and Ludhiana Jn?

The 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ludhiana Jn Railway Station?

The 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Ludhiana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at HSR and LDH?

Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Hisar Jn (HSR) and at platform number 5 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH).

How many major stations does 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations i.e. Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Hisar Jn (HSR), Raipur Haryana Jn (RPHR), Dhansu (DNX), Barwala (BXC), Daulatpur Haryana (DULP), Uklana (UKN), Gajuwala (GJW), Pirthala Llauda (PLT), Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS), Kudni (KUDN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Gurnay (GRN), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR), Chhajli (CJL), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Bharur (BZ), Sangrur (SAG), Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Himmatana (HMI), Malerkotla (MET), Kup (KUP), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Kila Raipur (QRP), Jassowal (JSL), Gill (GILL).